Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Tue., Oct. 21
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Thursday bowling report

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

HEUVELTON A

Standings: Hoosier Magnetics 66-42, Heuvelton Deli 65-43, Mort Backus & Sons 54 - 53 , Heuvelton Fire 51 - 56 , Heuvelton Lanes 48-60 Paddle Inn 39-69

Results: Heuvelton Lanes 1 – Mort Backus & Sons 3, Heuvelton Deli 4 – Paddle Inn 0, Heuvelton Fire 0 – Hoosier Magnetics 4

High Bowlers: D. Witherell 213-224-264-701, C. Wainwright 235-241-666, P. Payne 211-248-642, J. Warner 210-225-615, M. Sheppard 257, R. Miller 234, H. Reynolds 255-583, S. Ray 201-575, M. Wainwright 210-569, L. James 209, E. Payne 200-559, E. Johnston 209-555, M. Stanton 546, D. James 200, W. Bennett 213-543, T. Ritchie 540, B. Hynes 523, S. Cardinell 516

Highlights: W. Bennett 5-7, E. Lancto 9-10, J. Warner 3-10, 5-7, M. Stanton 2-4-10, P. Bayne 3-10, R. Mills 2-7-8, B. Hynes 3-10, T. Ritchie 3-10, M. Sheppard 2-7, 2-4-6-10, P. Payne 3-10, S. Cardinell 3-7-10.

SEAWAY LEAGUE

Results: Rummy Dumb 0 - Lawton Electric 4, KofC 2 - The Place 2, Nig’s Tavern 1 - The Place II 3, Howie’s 3 - Basta’s 1, Ogdensburg Bowl 4 - Strike II 0.

Standings: Nig’s Tavern 62-38, Lawton Electric 61 - 39, The Place 65-45, The Place II 55-45, Ogdensburg Bowl 52-48, KofC 50-50, Howie’s 47-53, Rummy Dumb 44-56, Strike II 38-62, Basta;s 36-64.

High Bowlers: C. Cryer 645, D. Dalton 621, K. Berg 6-8, K. Woods 607, C. Washburn 601, G. Adams 597, K. Murdock 587, M. Murdock 586, W. Boyer 584, S, McRoberts 582, Rich Raven 574, V. Williams 573, T. Moran 570, M. Brashaw 565, M. Tooley 554, A. Cox 553, D. Jones 530, P. Rolfe 529, B. Lawton 514, D. Love 508, B. Sweeney 501.

Highlights: L. Ames 2-7, 3-10, 8-10; K. Berg 2-4-6-10, C. Cryer 3-10, D. Dalton 2-7, B. Lawton 3-9-10, G. McRoberts 5-6-10, B. Mitchell 5-10, M. Murdock 2-7-8, J, Pearson Jr. 3-10, J. Smith 3-4-7, V. Williams 4-7-10.

Schedule: 1-2 Nig’s Tavern vs. Strike II, 3-4 Rummy Dumb vs. Basta’s, 5-6 Lawton Electric vs. Ogd. Bowl, 7-8 The Place vs. The Place II, 9-10 Howie’s vs. KofC.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes