Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Jul. 31
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.

N-N Middle School names third marking period honor roll

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

NORFOLK - The following students are on the high honor or honor roll list for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year at Norwood-Norfolk Middle School:

Grade 5

High Honor Roll:

Luke Allen, Jaron Belmore, Stephanie Bock, Karli Clark, Molly Coburn, Nolan Cook, Sean Derouchie, Erin Dickinson, Alaina Elliott, Tiffany Fisher, Reed Gravlin, Chloe Harvey, Emily Jarvis, Sydney Jarvis, Makenna King, Jude Lauzon, Madysen Michaud, Bodie Molnar, Timothy Monroe, Courtney North, Cole Perretta, Kaisyn Planty, Kaelee Salacka, Kaelee Shrewsberry, Levi Sochia, Erin Stickney, Riley Sullivan, Nico Sweeney, Carter Vari, Dawson Villnave and Alyvia Weegar.

Honor Roll:

Joseph Baxter, Garrett Bond, Hope Chapman, Alexis Jackson, Kassandra McGinnis, Patrick Smith, Reanna Taylor and Christian Warner.

Grade 6

High Honor Roll:

Jesse Allen, Alexa Bush, Anneke Chudzinski, Dylan Denny, Bruce Dillabough, Seth Gilbert, Fisnik Hadzovic, Vladimir Halpern, Madison Hayes, Sydney Levison, Autumn Marashian, Mackenzie Martin, Cortney McDonald, Samantha Monroe, Phillip North, Blake Richards, Alyssia Simons, Erin Simons, Shannyn St. Andrews, Kevin Strader, Kelsey Vallance, Hailey Villnave, Maisie Voss, Maycee Ward and Logan Weaver.

Honor Roll:

Alexander McDonnell, Alexcis Monroe, Holden Prashaw, Jason Sweet and Coryn Young.

Grade 7

High Honor Roll:

Alexandra Allen, Drew Ashley, Sidney Belmore, Shaylee Bernard, Lacey Bosjolie, Caleb Bresett, Dylan Clark, Brianne Colbert, Ty Cotter, Olivia Eng, Lydia Fenton, Tyler Gilbo, Riley Haas, Alyssa Hawn-Wagstaff, Blake Haywood, Morgan Hotte, Sicilia Kahrs, Michael LaShomb, Hailey LePage, Danielle Linsky, William Livernois, Deven Marston, Aubriyle Maslin, Richard McCormick, Gage Moody, Logan Mossow, Emily Myers, Lily Parmeter, Vanessa Prashaw, Ashlinn Queor, Donald Shanty, Kassandra Sharlow, Matthew Sharlow, Grace Vari, Justin Walsh and Preston White.

Honor Roll:

Meggan Barlow, Katelyn Bean, Benjiman Boyd, Paige Brooks, Victoria Bush, Beau Catimon, Dylon Gilbert, Zachary Harvey, Vanessa Perry, Ashley Powell, Maddison Sochia, Troy Sweeney, Devin Terry, Aquene Thompson and Austin Ward.

Grade 8

High Honor Roll:

Dylan Aumell, Brandon Beattie, Eleanor Burns, Jennette Bush, Caitlyn Chen, Bekk Chudzinski, Brook Chudzinski, Brandi Delosh, Hunter Dewey, Anna Dickinson, Skylar Fetter, Kyle Fulk, Avery Gravelle, Benjamin Gushlaw, Andrew Hardy, Thea Krywanczyk, Hailey Lanning, Vanessa LaRoe, Sarah LaVigne, Caitlin Layaw, Shannon McDonald, Allyson Mierzejewski, Sidney Molnar, Brandon Palmer, Alayna Reed, Julia Reiter, Colden Richards, Avery Sharlow, Madison Stewart, Amber Stickney, Allison Tessier, Emily Thomas, Jillian Todd, Joclyn Ward, Cassidy Weaver, Ashleigh Wright and Jayden Young.

Honor Roll:

Isaac Barkley, Mary Jane Bock, Isabella Cook, Bryce Dillon, Maxmellian Haas, Zenun Hadzovic, Madison Seguin, Riley Smutz and Tabitha Trimm.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes