Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Sun., Jul. 13
ADVERTISE WITH US SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Schedules, statistics

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

Local Schedules

@zAgateSubhead:

The NAC



BOYS LACROSSE

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday: Salmon River at Potsdam.

Thursday: Canton at Saranac Lake, Massena at Salmon River, C-P at SLC, OFA at Potsdam 7 p.m.

Friday: Northwood Prep at Potsdam 5 p.m.

Saturday: Northwood Prep at Saranac Lake 10 a.m., C-P at Indian River 10 a.m., Massena at Potsdam 10:30 a.m.

———-

GIRLS LACROSSE

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday: Heuvelton at Salmon River. Massena at OFA 7 p.m.

Thursday: Massena at Potsdam 4 p.m., Canton at Salmon River, Saranac Lake at Heuvelton.

Friday: Salmon River at Canton, Massena vs. Central Square (At South Jeff) 5 p.m., OFA at Northwood Prep 5 p.m., Heuvelton at Potsdam 7 p.m.

————

BASEBALL

(all games 4:30 p.m.)

Tuesday: Canton at Massena, Harrisville at C-F, Lisbon at H-D, Heuvelton at Morristown, Tupper Lake at SLC.

Wednesday: Salmon River at FA (dh) 4 p.m., N-N at P-H (dh) 4 p.m., B-M at SRF 4 p.m., Harrisville at Watertown IHC, Gouverneur at Canton, M-W at Chateaugay, Potsdam at Massena.

Thursday: Massena at FA 3:30 p.m., Salmon River at Gouverneur, E-K at Harrisville, Hammond at Morristown, Heuvelton at Lisbon.

Friday: OFA at FA, Salmon River at Canton (SUNY Canton), P-H at Tupper Lake.

Saturday: Salmon River at Chateaugay 10 a.m., OFA Tournament - OFA vs. Canton 1 p.m., M-W vs. B-M 1 p.m.; Consolation 3 p.m., Championship 3 p.m.

————-

SOFTBALL

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday: FA at Gouverneur, Tupper Lake at SLC, Harrisville at C-F, Hammond at E-K, Lisbon at H-D, Heuvelton at Morristown.

Wednesday: M-W at Chateaugay (dh) 4 p.m., N-N at P-H (dh) 4 p.m., Potsdam at Massena, Salmon River at FA (Dh), Gouverneur at Canton, SLC at C-P.

Thursday: Potsdam at N-N 3:45 p.m., Salmon River at Gouverneur, E-K at Harrisville, Hammond at Morristown, Heuvelton at Lisbon.

Friday: Potsdam at Gouverneur (dh) 4 p.m., SRF at -W (dh) 4 p.m., OFA at FA, Salmon River at Canton, B-M at SLC, P-H at Tupper Lake, C-P at Chateaugay, E-K at Morristown.

Saturday: Heuvelton Tournament - Massena vs. Canton 10 a.m., OFA vs. Heuvelton 10 a.m., Canton vs. OFA noon, Massena vs. Heuvelton noon.

———-

SPRING TRACK

(all meets 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Wednesday: Gouverneur at Tupper Lake, M-W at Massena, N-N at Potsdam.

Friday: Canton at N-N.

Saturday: Invitational at M-W 11 a.m.

—————

GOLF

Tuesday: Potsdam at Northwood Prep.

Wednesday: Heuvelton at C-F, Massena at Potsdam, FA at Gouverneur, E-K at N-N (Raymondville).

Friday: OFA at Massena, Potsdam at FA.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes