Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Jul. 25
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

SRCS Middle School announces third quarter honor roll

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

FORT COVINGTON - Salmon River Middle School has announced its Principal’s List, High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Principal’s List:

Grade 6: Jillian Benedict, Cameron Cartier, Madison Collette, Mikaylee Henhawk, Kahnekahwawi, Brook Martin, Viola Rourke, Gina Seward.

Grade 7: Benjamin Kelly, Lauren Martin, Coy Tarbell.

Grade 8: Noreen Bautista, Colin Benedict, Kamryn Ransom, Krista Walrath.

High Honor Roll:

Grade 6: Morgan Arquette, Chrissy Benedict, Dayanara Bero, Taylor Boots, Gregory Burdash, Keeya Capton, Skylar David, Shaylin Herne, Patricia Johnson, David Laughing, Annabelle Mitchell, Natasha Mitchell, Jasmine Pyke, Darren Reardon, Tosha Tuper.

Grade 7: Jared Bigness, Sierra Boardway, Blake Duval, Jose Garcia, Colonie Gray, Tori Gray, Lexis Jacobs, Brendan Lazore-McDonald, Ian Leduc, Mose McDonald, Brooklyn Oakes-Benedict, Ethan Pervaiz, Riane Richichi, Bailey White, Brydon White.

Grade 8: Cory Brady, Tiffany Brann, Jennifer Dejung, Karowiiostha Dupree, Allison Harvey, Marrietta Jock, Keisha King, Taylor Showen, Amber Thomas.

Honor Roll:

Grade 6: Rowisonkies Barnes, Arielle Benedict, Chelsea Chamberlain, Destiny Gabriel, Caeleigh Hill, Iiokonhahes King, Quentin Labunski, Logan Loran, Emma Mitchell, Ierihwaiehatha Peters, Morgan Phelix, Jayden Slyman, Bronson Sunday, Mackenzie Taylor, Krysten Thompson, Jheri White.

Grade 7: Fallon Benedict, Avery Benedict-Swamp, Caitlin Carroll, Jay Chubb, Tristan Cook-Hasty, Marisa Drumm, Dawson Ghostlaw, Hunter Ghostlaw, Rain Hill, Alyvia Hubbard, Devlon Jock, Konwanontiio Lazore, Kaitlin Mitchell, Ohsenadekha Mitchell, Austin Oakes, Katrina Oakes, Suzanne Patnode, Mia Point, Korri Printup, Alycia Rousseau, Chandler Shatraw, Devin Snyder, Konner Sunday, Kiara Swamp-Jacobs, Henry Thomas, Kora Thomas, Dava Thompson, Dylan Wylie.

Grade 8: Tiffany Connors, Kody D’aze, Nidia DeArmayero, Logan Frantz, Jarrad Lewis, Cody Pickering, Carl Searle, Tanner Tarbell, Chase Thompson, Tennille Tuper.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes