Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Sep. 17
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

JW Leary Junior High names honor roll for final marking period

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

MASSENA - J.W. Leary Junior High School has announced its honor roll for the last marking period.

Grade 8:

High Honor Roll: Robert Bednarczk, James Donnelly, Abigail Elman, James Farbotnik, Carlie Fowler, Ashna Gupta, Noah Hargrave, KC Herne, Koeby Judware, Noah Kormanyos, Tatum LaFrance, Blake Lazore, Katherine MacCuaig, Sheridan Mann, James Martell, Brianna Muller, Kelly Southwick, Aubree Swart, Makayla Szarka, Randy Ward, Zachary Ward and Zachery Ward.

Honor Roll: Cole Allen, Sinclair Babb, Tianna Back, Rachel Benedict, Cory Brasher, Ethan Brothers, Chase Cameron, Daniel Casey, Shye Chubb, Reece Clute-Francis, Alexandra Conn, Ratewenniio George, Jessica Goodfellow, Jeffrey Hance and Briana Hinkley.

Also, Logan Huto, Olivia LaFrance, Jade LaGoy, Hillary LaMay, Hannah LaPrade, Abbie LaShomb, David LaShomb, Alyssa Love, Madeleine Mailhot, Gabrielle McGinley, Mikenna Merry, Camryn Peets and Cody Peets.

Also, Dylan Pickering, Julia Portolese, Sophia Post, Hunter Pyke, Jacob Sheets, Kaeliana Smoke, Nicole Stenlake, Makayla Stockwell, Kyrsten Stone, Kyran Sunday and Zachary Whitcomb.

Grade 7:

High Honor Roll: Mikka Baxter, Ryan Brown, Camryn Buckshot, Sydnee Carroll, Brittany Condon, Alexa Drumm, Al’lainya Dumas, Nancy-Ashlin Elliott, Lindsay Farnsworth, Vivian Fernandes, Logan Flynn, Danielle Fregoe and Jennifer Hadley.

Also, Bobby Hall, Abigail Johnson, Hannah Laneuville, Cheyenne Lanning, Elias Larrow, Erin McCarthy, Sydney Mitchell, Meagan Morgan, Nicole Revai, Jacob Rupert, Sarah Shattuck, Nicholas Southworth, Jenna Tarbell, Samantha Tebo, Olivia Todd, Emily Vierno and Madison Warriner.

Honor Roll: Nathaniel Alderson, Emily Allen, Jacob Arel, Dawson Ayotte, Dayna Barclay, Kevin Beaudoin, Preston Benedict, Jasmine Bigelow-Foss, Eddie Blair, Alexander Boyden, Ruben Boyea, Benjamin Chilton, Zachary Corrigeux and Dalton Deboer-Oakes.

Also, Kaitlyn DeLosh, Matthew Derouchie, Logan Deshaies, Matthew Duchscherer, Megan Fregoe, Megan Garcia, Blayke Gibson, Alyssa Guimond, Sheynne Hays, Cayla Hinkley, Rachel Hurlbut and Xylar Kocienski.

Also, Taylor LaMotte, Brennen Lanning, Mckenzee Lazore, Kamren LeBire, Noah Manning, Alexandra Marolf, Andrew McMahon, Michael Meddings, Colin Michaud, Eric Miller and Matthew Newcombe.

Also, Erin O’Connell, Gavin Perrine, Blake Premo, Alyssa Ross, Amanda Rourke, Mikayla Rusaw, Brittany Streeter, Makenzie Thompson, Skyler Trumble, Hailey Webster, Devin Wellman and Joseph White.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes