Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Jul. 24
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Salmon River names fourth quarter middle school honor roll

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

FORT COVINGTON - Salmon River Central School has announced its middle school Principal’s List, High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the fourth marking period.

Principal’s List

Grade 6: Madison Collette, Mikaylee Henhawk and Gina Seward.

Grade 7: Benjamin Kelly and Lauren Martin.

Grade 8: Noreen Bautista, Colin Benedict, Kamryn Ransom, Taylor Showen and Krista Walrath.

High Honor Roll

Grade 6: Jillian Benedict, Dayanara Bero, Taylor Boots, Gregory Burdash, Cameron Cartier, Kahnekahawi, Iiokonhahes King, Logan Loran, Brooke Martin, Annabelle Mitchell, Emma Mitchell, Natasha Mitchell, Kanerahtenhaien Oakes-Laffin, Morgan Phelix, Jasmine Pyke, Darren Reardon, Alicia Riley, Viola Rourke, Kiarra Smoke, Mackenzie Taylor and Krysten Thompson.

Grade 7: Fallon Benedict, Jared Bigness, Jose Garcia, Colonie Gray, Korri Printup, Coy Tarbell, Henry Thomas, Dava Thompson, Bailey White and Brydon White.

Grade 8: Destiny Boudrieau, Cory Brady, Tiffany Connors, Jennifer Dejung, Kariwiiostha Dupree, Allison Harvey, Samantha Smith, Amber Thomas, Tennille Tuper and Sierra White.

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Dylan Beam, Chrissy Benedict, Jadie Burns, Chelsie Chamberlain, Mason Cook, Taitum Crites, Trevan David, Peter Diabo, Destiny Gabriel, Rahnonkwatsherehawi George, Karrah Hall, Shaylin Herne, Caeleigh Hill, Kode Jacobs, Morgan Jock, Robert King, Quentin Labunski, David Laughing, Iekwenienstha Mitchell, Jayden Slyman, Aleesha Smoke, Joleigh Square, Bronson Sunday, Tori Terrance-Jackson, Wennisehronkion Thompson-Francis, Tosha Tuper and Jheri White.

Grade 7: Avery Benedict-Swamp, Sierra Boardway, Tristan Cook-Hasty, Marisa Drumm, Hunter Ghostlaw, Tori Gray, Alyvia Hubbard, Lexis Jacobs, Brendan Lazore-McDonald, Ian Leduc, Maegan Mitchell, Ohsenadekha Mitchell, Brooklyn Oakes-Benedict, Austin Oakes, Camren Oakes, Suzanne Patnode, Ethan Pervaiz, Riane Richichi, Alycia Rousseau, Devin Snyder, Thomas Terrance and Dylan Wylie.

Grade 8: Sadie Adams, Tiffany Brann, Tyson David, Nidia De Armayero, Aliana Hart, Marrietta Jock, Megan Jock, Thomas Kerr, Tiffany Martin, Jonathan Morrow, Winter Oakes-Anderson, Joan Paulino, Kristen Pickering, Carl Searle, Kaiennahawi Sharrow, Raylynn Sunday, Wraven Sunday, Tanner Tarbell and Chase Thompson.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes