Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Nov. 27
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

2013 All-Northern Athletic Conference Boys Soccer Teams

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN CONFERENCE

First Team: Offensive MVP - Ebuka Ononye (Potsdam), Defensive MVP - Daniel Stone (Potsdam), Conor Hannan (OFA), Josh Hynes (Salmon River), Austin Lamay (Franklin Academy), Evan LaPoint (Canton), Matthew Mende (Canton), Kody Mulverhill (Franklin Academy), Matt Piercey (OFA), David Prudhomme (OFA), Scott Wight (Canton).

Second Team: Rudy Binion (OFA), Forrest Brockway (Massena), Peyton Lalone (OFA), Dylan Stone (Massena), Justin Bigness (Salmon River), Josh Huiatt (Canton), Pat Normandin (Potsdam), Nate Peo (OFA), Tanner Sanderson (Canton), Zach Smith (Salmon River), Ian Vitek (Potsdam).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORSTMANSHIP

Dakota Brady (OFA), Jase Briggs (Gouverneur), Jonathan Brown (FA), J. Buckley Doheny-Farina (Potsdam), Josh D’Souza (Massena), Elden King (Salmon River), Francesco Palumbo (Canton).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Evan LaPoint, Matt Mende, Cody Moore, Kegan Sovay, Scott Wight; FA: Alex Johnson, Isai Paredones; Gouverneur: Jase Briggs, Devin Cox, Nick Lewis, Brandon Streeter; Massena: Andrew Brush, Dan Elman, Jonathan Gustafson, Jason Hammill, Zach Kozsan, Cameron Marsh, Cameron Marsh, Jacob Vierno; OFA: Martin Arquitt, Zach Ashley, Dakota Brady, Patrick Lacomb, Mike Mallott, Jed McRoberts, Tristan Moore, Aaron Peo, Nate Peo, Seth Pinkerton, David Prudhomme, Andrew Putman; Potsdam: J. Buckley Doheny-Farina, Dominic Frascatore, Ashler Herrick, Jake Mitchell, Matt Normandin, Ebuka Ononye, Dan Stone, Nick Vaccaro, Ian Vitek; Salmon River: Jordan Bigness, Chance Monette, Zach Smith, Waylon Square.

———-

EAST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERNFirst Team: Offensive MVP - Chad Stalter (Chateaugay), Defensive MVP - Joey Jacot (Parishville-Hopkinton), Jacob Barney (Madrid-Waddington), Zeb Brown (Norwood-Norfolk), Preston Frank (Parishville-Hopkinton), T.J. Gagnon (Madrid-Waddington), Jordan Martin (Chateaugay), Jeff Mott (Madrid-Waddington), Kyle Pickering (Madrid-Waddington), Wyatt Snell (Parishville-Hopkinton), Brandon Votra (St. Regis Falls), Colby Woodward (Chateaugay).

Second Team: Zach Brockway (Madrid-Waddington), Reed Donovan (Parishville-Hopkinton), Blake Hence (St. Lawrence), Coby Munson (Norwood-Norfolk), Jonas Pandit (Madrid-Waddington), Anthony Pullano (Parishville-Hopkinton), Ian St. Andrews (Norwood-Norfolk), Reid LaPlante (Chateaugay), Adam Martin (Brushton-Moira), Noah Whalen (Colton-Pierrepont), Seth Young (Chateaugay).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP

Bruce Avery (C-P), Robert Bendt (N-N), Louis Goodrow (SRF), Jonathan Planty (B-M), Connor Sullivan (P-H), Sean Tiernan (M-W), Josh Trombley (Chateaugay), Josh White (SLC).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Bryan Aubrey, Alex Burnett, Darren LeBlanc, Pat McKernan; Chateaugay: Nick Ashline, Pat Boyea, Zach Cowan, Austin Green, Tyler Jones, Darek LaBare, Dylan LaBare, Reid LaPlante, Josh Trombley; Colton-Pierrepont: Bruce Avery, Scott Boyce, Ethan Knight, Kieran Perry, Noah Whalen; Madrid-Waddington: Shane Cryderman, T.J. Gagnon, John Lenney, Luke Miller, Jonas Pandit, Tyler Robinson, Harrisvon VanBuren; Norwood-Norfolk: Dion Aumell, Robert Bendt, Connor Fulk, Coby Munson; Parishville-Hopkinton: Charles Anderson, Ethaniel Cox, Reed Donovan, Joey Jacot, Chase Simmons, Wyatt Snell, Connor Sullivan, Donovan Tebo, Tanner Wilson; St. Lawrence: Jeff Guerard, Kody Kocsis, Ethan Simonds, Jacob Sutton, Josh White; St. Regis Falls: Joseph Arno, Ryan Duquette, Louis Goodrow, Kevin Susice, Brandon Votra.

———-

WEST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN CONFERENCE

First Team: Offensive MVP - Adam Kelley (Lisbon), Defensive MVP - Tim Fowler (Harrisville), Lucas Brown (Heuvelton), Ryan Buckley (Lisbon), Jared Dreythaler (Harrisville), Justin Hartle (Harrisville), Jake Putney (Lisbon), Jimmy Robinson (Lisbon), Chris Sullivan (Harrisville), Jacob VanArnam (Morristown), Ryan Vollmer (Morristown), Abe White (Edwards-Knox).

Second Team: Brennan Best (Harrisville), Devin Dulmage (Morristown), Alexander Folkesson (Hammond), Cody James (Lisbon), Dylon Jeanette (Edwards-Knox), Luke King (Morristown), Colin Martin (Hammond), Joe McDonnell (Heuvelton), Hunter Tuttle (Edwards-Knox), Tristan Vine (Lisbon), Nate Weaver (Harrisville).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP Richard Finnerty (E-K), Christopher Graham (Harrisville), John Hunter (Lisbon), Ryan Matthews (Hermon-DeKalb), Austin Milone (Clifton-Fine), Aidan Scagel (Heuvelton), Jacob Tate (Hammond), Karter VanArnam (Morristown).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Anthony Dowling, Kody Allen, Andrew Hartmann, Austin Lockey, Austin Milone, Matt Peabody, Jonah Trembley, Donald Wood, III; Edwards-Knox: Jason Burkey, Darrick Cutway, Kaden Dandrow, Luke Fenton, Richard Finnerty, Kyle Gotham, Nathan McCoy, Caleb Rowe, Hunter Tuttle; Hammond: Zeb Davidson-Cunningham, Nick Jewett, Colin Martin; Hermon-DeKalb: Carmeron Hance, Ryan Matthews, Eli Smith, Hunter Woodrow; Heuvelton: Lucas Brown, Ben Jacobs, Jordan Macaulay, Mike Martin, CArter Pierce, Aidan Scagel, Will Tennant, Josh Trathen; Lisbon: Kody Allen, Ryan Buckley, Donald Duprey, Adam Kelley, Coleman Smith, Tristan Vine; Morristown: Tristan Gilmour, James Richardson, Jacob VanArnam, Ryan Vollmer.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes