Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Sat., Jul. 12
ADVERTISE WITH US SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

JW Leary Junior High School lists Term 1 Honor Roll

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

MASSENA - J. William Leary Junior High School has released its honor roll for the term one marking period.

Grade 7:

High Honor Roll: Breanne Allen, Jessica Amo, Cassandra Arno, Stephen Babb, Tyler Bacon, Ethan Barney, Kelsey Baxter, Julia Blair, Ryan Borey, Preston Bressard, Jacob Brothers, Megan Casey, Haley Castagnier, Rebecca Castleman and Anne Chartrand.

Also, Cameron Coffin, Memphis Compo, Sami Daye, Aidan Doran, Gabrielle Durant, Danielle Eggleston, Grace Favreau, Mekayla Fountaine, Emelia Frederick, Cameron Frost, Tyler Gladding, Hannah Greco and Jackson Halladay.

Also, Drew Hamelin, Desiree Hargrave, Hayden Hoerner, Karihwaierithon Jacobs, Kimberly Kaye, Joselyn Kennedy, Nevin LaShomb, Lauren Laughman, Mirabella Lazore, Mathis LeBlanc, Joseph Marcello, Tyler McDonald, Megan McGowan and Samantha O’Keefe.

Also, Carter Peets, Kayleigh Peets, Matthew Polarolo, Gabrielle Puente, Alexander Rusaw, Eric Seeber, Joshua Sheets, Jordan Stone, Alayna Taraska, Jacob Tharp, Terrell Thomas, Jacob Thompson, Keely Thompson-Cook, Chloe Violi, Octavia Viskovich, Jeremiah Von Borstel, Kathryn Wert and Kiara White.

Honor Roll: Samantha Ashley, Chloe Babcock, Halyn Bautista, Patrick Brannen, Edward Brown, Dylan Bullock, Samuel Cameron, Jace Cole, Isaiah Cree, Kierra DeLair, Colin Dickerson, Chelsea Fournier, Devon George, Tsaiwentonnih George and Nathan Greene.

Also, Casey Hooper, Alexia Huto, Adriana Irizarry, Kali Joslin, Ava LaValley, Morgan LeBire, Braydon Levac, Jessalyn McGregor, Hunter Mitchell, Mykenzie Murphy, Danielle Oakes, Molly Proper, Jarrett Reed, Camden Russell, Jonathan Russell, Kaylee Smoke, Makayla St. Louis, Agnes Wood and Marley Yepez.

Grade 8:

High Honor Roll: Alexander Boyden, Ryan Brown, Camryn Buckshot, Reece Clute-Francis, Brittany Condon, Matthew Derouchie, Alexa Drumm, Al’lainya Dumas, Nancy-Ashlin Elliott, Danielle Fregoe, Joseph Gambaccini, Jennifer Hadley, Bobby Hall and Sheyenne Hays.

Also, Abigail Johnson, Hannah Laneuville, Elias Larrow, John Loran, Erin McCarthy, Eric Miller, Meagan Morgan, Jacob Rupert, Nicholas Southworth, Samantha Tebo, Olivia Todd and Christopher Windoloski.

Honor Roll: Nathaniel Alderson, Emily Allen, Mikka Baxter, Eddie Blair, Ruben Boyea, Trysten Burns, Sydnee Carroll, Olivia Daye, Alyssa Eubank, Logan Flynn, Blayke Gibson, Xylar Kocienski, Cheyenne Lanning, Kamren LeBire and Noah Manning.

Also, Lexie McGregor, Michael Meddings, Colin Michaud, Sydney Mitchell, Matthew Newcombe, Blake Premo, Nicole Revai, Alyssa Ross, Sarah Shattuck, Merrick Taraska, Jenna Tarbell, Emily Vierno, Madison Warriner, Joseph White and Brooke Wright.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes