Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Aug. 27
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

2013 All-Northern Athletic Conference girls soccer teams

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION

All-Northern Athletic Conference

First Team: Offensive MVP - Annette Rishe (Potsdam), Defensive MVP - Lindsay Proulx (Canton), Noelle Carbone (Gouverneur), Tori Daley (Canton), Haley Easton (Gouverneur), Kali Frank (Canton), Abby Gruneisen (Potsdam), Erin McDonald (Franklin Academy), Nicole Morgan (Massena), Marissa Perez (Franklin Academy), Iastha Porter (Massena), Breanne Sapp (Potsdam).

Second Team: Taylor Andrews (Gouverneur), Abby Collins (Franklin Academy), Gabby Collins (Franklin Academy), Taylor Francis (Salmon River), Kalie Grant (Potsdam), Ally Miller (Potsdam), Kelby Mitchell (Salmon River), Aleah Palmer (Norwood-Norfolk), Emily Pinckney (Canton), Courtney Sherwin (OFA).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Savarah Aidun (Potsdam), Shannon Casey (Massena), Gabrielle Cole (Norwood-Norfolk), Kara Cummings (Gouverneur), Becca Leroux (Salmon River), Kaylee L’Orange (OFA), Lauren Smith (Canton), Alyssa Tatro (Franklin Academy).

————

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Katie Clemmer, Mollie Curtis, Kathryn Fanning, Mary Kait Mace, Samantha Mace, Emily Pinckney, Lindsay Proulx, Morgan Rosser, Johanna Shea, Jennifer Wilcox; Franklin Academy: Maggie Albu, Abby Collins, Gabby Collins, Brooke Collins, Morgan Fountain, Katelyn Fouse, Morgan Fountain, Katelyn Fouse, Alicia Ives, Jayme Lavoie, Erin McCondlad, Meghan O’Connor, Marissa Perez, Hannah Perry, Alyssa Tatro; Gouverneur: Danielle Bullock, Emily Bush, Noelle Carbone, Kara Cummings, Brittany Drake, Haley Easton, Belisena Hall, Grace Leader, Danielle McCormick, Jessey Parker, Olivia Spellicy, Isabela Spelta, Massena: Paige Brothers, Shannon Casey, Bailey Dillabough,Serena Hall, Aubrey Hayes, Natalie Hurlbut, Mia Jermano, Abby LaClair, Carlie Leary, Caitlin McMahon, Nicole Morgan, Abbey Paduano, Alanna Pyke, Hanna Siddon, Chelsea Streeter, Emily Wilmshurst, Bailie Young; OFA: Mollee Ahrens, Brooke Badlam, Mikayla Charlton, Janell Cordwell, Kayli Downie, Danielle Guimond, Riley Luckie, Samantha Rishe, Courtney Sherwin, Ashleigh Sovie, Norwood-Norfolk: Kirstin Barkley, Dayna Bellardini, Gabrielle Cole, Breanna Deshane, Katrina Durant, Jenna Fiacco, Alisabeth Furnace, Cortney Harvey, Miranda Langtry, Kylee LaShomb, Mckenzie McCormock, Franki Phillips, Hannah Seguin, Chora Young; Potsdam: Savarah Aidun, Ashley Anderson, Haley Clark, Courtney DiTullio, Madeline Drechsel, Emma-Lee Frary, Kalie Grant, Kelsey Green, Abby Gruneisen, Stephanie Kearing, Kaileigh Kingsley, Emma Lomastro, Paige McCabe, Ally Miller; Salmon River: Becca Leroux, Jocelynn Martin, Kiera Pyke.

———-

EAST DIVISION

All-Northern Athletic Conference

First Team: Offensive MVP - Hannah Cook (Chateaugay), Defensive MVP - Lindsey Thayer (St. Lawrence), Andrea Aldous (Colton-Pierrepont), Abby Barnes (Chateaugay), Katelyn Beach (Chateaugay), Danielle Charland (Chateaugay), Brooke Dewyea (Tupper Lake), Brianna Hayes (Parishville-Hopkinton), Meagan Martin (Brushton-Moira), Micaela McCarthy (Brushton-Moira), Kodi Perkins (Parishville-Hopkinton), Desiree Pryce (Madrid-Waddingon).

Second Team: Autumn Beckstead (Madrid-Waddington), Dona Colbert (Parishville-Hopkinton), Cassara Cole (Parishville-Hopkinton), Ashley DeBeer (Brushton-Moira), Jenna Dufrane (Brushton-Moira), Abby Johnson (Colton-Pierrepont), Allison Richards (Tupper Lake), Nicole White (Parishville-Hopkinton), Taylor Winch (Chateaugay), Courtney Yando (Chateaugay), Lizzie Zurek (Tupper Lake).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Marrissa Dufrane (St. Regis Falls), Jenna Kesner (St. Lawrence Central), Kathryn Miller (Colton-Pierrepont), Kendra Mills (Brushton-Moira), Ryane O’Connor (Tupper Lake), Haylee Tower (Chateaugay).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Melissa Cox, Ashley DeBeer, Arielle Gary, Meagan Martin, Micaela McCarthy, Emily Stevens, Mckenzie Traynor, Chateaugay: Abby Barnes, Madison Breen, Brandie Cook, Brianna Cook, Hannah Cook, Abby Cowan, Haylee Tower, Kayley Whyte, Courtney Yando; Colton-Pierrepont: Andrea Aldous, Morgan Doyle, Kelsi Gilbert, Kendra Gilbert, Kathryn Miller, Abigail Newton, Makayla Reed, Rachael Vaccaro, Eve Whalen, Madrid-Waddington: Amelia Bailey, Allison Fobare, Tess Knight, Olivia Parmeter, Eve Ruddy, Jennifer Wilson, Mary Young; Parishville-Hopkinton: Dona Colbert, Katie Colbert, Miranda Collins, Mary Coventry, Brianna Hayes, Jessica James, Kayla Myers, Marissa Paradis, Alison Parker, Racheal Remington, Nicole White, Marlee Wilson; St. Lawrence Central: Tera Douglas, Chloe Gardner, Jenna Kesner, Abbigail Taylor, Lindsey Thayer; St. Regis Falls: Samantha Baldwin, Makensy Bazdaric, Macy Fraser, Madison Greenwood, Savannah Martinez; Tupper Lake: Kaitlyn Beaudette, Lauren Bouck, Lindsey Maroun, Ryane O’Connor, Elaine Richards, Sydney Sparks, Jordyn Staves, Gabrielle Wells, Lindsay Yamrick, Megan Young, Lizzie Zurek.

———-

WEST DIVISION

All-Northern Athletic Conference

First Team: Offensive MVP - Alexis Weidner (Heuvelton), Defensive MVP - Jackie Sovie (Lisbon), Georgiana Baker (Harrisville), Courtney Bova (Hammond), Emily Bush (Hammond), Bethany Crowley (Lisbon), Samantha Green (Morristown), Kasey O’Donnell (Hermon-DeKalb), Madelyn St. Pierre (Heuvelton), Logan Tallman (Heuvelton), Hannah Thornhill (Heuvelton), Maddison Vine (Lisbon).

Second Team: Alex Amo (Lisbon), Dakotah Bacon (Edwards-Knox), Tayler Bowman (Hammond), Mikayla Horton (Hammond), Emory Matott (Harrisville), Alyshia Murray (Lisbon), Olivia St. Pierre (Heuvelton), Katelynn Smith (Edwards-Knox), Alex Steele (Heuvelton), Paige Whitton (Hermon-DeKalb), Holly Williams (Lisbon), Shelby Williams (Heuvelton).

————

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Mackenzie Barse (Morristown), Jadilynn Bullock (Edwards-Knox), Rebecca Matthews (Hermon-DeKalb), Melissa Proven (Hammond), Hanna Richardson (Lisbon), Lauren Smith (Harrisville), Madelyn St. Pierre (Heuvelton).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Rachael Eibert, Emma Hitchman, Alanna Silsby, Bianca Terry, Courtney Wendt; Edwards-Knox: Dakotah Bacon, Makayla Bacon, Molly Burger, Darian Fenton, Kate Rowe, Katelynn Smith, Shaye Taylor, Kelsey White; Hammond: Emily Bush, Abigail Hodgdon, Melissa Proven; Hermon-DeKalb: Presley Bryant, Hillary Chilton, Courtenay Davis, Rebecca Matthews, Kylea McAdam, Sabrina Wood, Kelsi Shippee, Grace Smith; Heuvelton: Nathalie Barr, Renee Breault, Taylor Dawley, Miranda Donnelly, Ashlyn Foster, Gabrielle Johnson, Kylie Piercey, Madelyn St. Pierre, Olivia St. Pierre, Logan Tallman, Hannah Thornhill, Rachel Thornhill, Karina Warren, Alexis Weidner, Shelby Williams; Lisbon: Alex Amo, Kaitlyn Barney, Maeve Bowdish, Bethany Crowley, Rileigh Mee, Hanna Richardson, Rebekah Robinson, Jackie Sovie, Kathryn Sovie, Maddison Vine, Fayeanne West; Morristown: Elissa Baldwin, Mackenzie Barse, Jessica Geddes, Taylor Piercey, Margret Troiano.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes