Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sun., Sep. 21
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

NNY students on dean’s list at SUNY Potsdam

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at SUNY Potsdam. To receive dean’s list honors at SUNY Potsdam, students must receive a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.49.

@datebook city label underlined:Alexandria Bay

Shawn Martin, liberal arts

@datebook city label underlined:Calcium

Noe Ramirez, history

@datebook city label underlined:Canton

Alyshia Binion, childhood/early childhood education

Maricel Kitts, biochemistry

Sabrina Petrie, community health

Hannah Roberts, music performance

@datebook city label underlined:Carthage

Allison Brady, business administration

Stephanie Hall, politics

Melinda Prievo, childhood/early childhood education

Ruby Robinson, art studio

@datebook city label underlined:Castorland

Rachel Noftsier, English literature

@datebook city label underlined:Colton

Angela Ratigliano, business administration

@datebook city label underlined:Edwards

Amber Barker, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Fort Drum

Bridgett Boxley, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Gouverneur

Steven Burt, English and creative writing

Brandon Finnie, psychology

David Jones, liberal arts

Bridgette Terpstra, Spanish

@datebook city label underlined:Hammond

Corbin Clemons, liberal arts

@datebook city label underlined:Harrisville

Ashley Moore, English and creative writing

@datebook city label underlined:Hermon

Dannielle Tyo, biology

@datebook city label underlined:Heuvelton

David Thornhill, history

@datebook city label underlined:Lisbon

Logan Shoen, business administration

@datebook city label underlined:Lowville

Lauren Croniser, psychology

Hannah Herzig, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Lyons Falls

Ariane Nagy, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Madrid

Stephanie Pecor, biology

Benjamin Sladewski, computer science

Emily Uppstrom, sociology

@datebook city label underlined:Massena

Jie Faulkner, childhood education

Gregory Fiacco, biochemistry

Conor O’Brien, English writing

Ashley Sieradski, childhood/early childhood education

Ciara Truax, business administration

@datebook city label underlined:Morristown

John Noble, criminal justice

@datebook city label underlined:Norfolk

Melissa Moschillo, sociology

@datebook city label underlined:North Lawrence

Triston Riley, biology

@datebook city label underlined:Norwood

Paige Murray, business administration

Chris Prashaw, liberal arts

Leigh Ward, sociology

@datebook city label underlined:Ogdensburg

Jessica Charron, liberal arts

Ariel Cobb, community health

Christopher Elliott, art studio

Brooke Fassett, Spanish

Tyler Fiacco, psychology

Megan Johnson, psychology

Scott McKeever, business administration

Morgan McLellan, biology

Tyler O’Grady, childhood/early childhood education

Kaitlin Pierce, business administration

Ashlyn Piercey, art studio

Katie Porter, liberal arts

@datebook city label underlined:Philadelphia

Tina Anderson, art studio

@datebook city label underlined:Potsdam

Ryan Arno, community health

Natasha Caulkins, psychology

Thomas Hobbs, criminal justice studies

Kristy Huczel, biology

Jin Heui Kim, music education

Brandon Liscum, computer science

Sophie Ludlam, biology

Danielle Machia, business administration

Ryan Mousaw, sociology

Alec Walsh, theatre

Kathryn Waters, music performance

Christopher Whispell, mathematics

@datebook city label underlined:Redwood

Alaina Lamica, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Rooseveltown

Charlene Francis, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Russell

Cassie Walrath, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Star Lake

Thomas McCormick, business administration

Carly Watson, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Watertown

Allison Love, liberal arts

Jeffery Marra, criminal justice studies

Matthew Marra, criminal justice studies

Briana McClusky, criminal justice studies

Elissa Newhart, music performance

Dillon Schorr, history

Marie White, business administration

@datebook city label underlined:Winthrop

Erika Losey, liberal arts

Rachael Peer, art studio

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes