Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Nov. 20
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

2013-14 All-NAC girls hockey teams

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Margret Troiano (Canton), Natalie Giglio (Canton), Kalie Grant (Potsdam), Katie MacCuaig (Massena), Sidney Molnar (Potsdam), Blake Orosz (Canton).

Second Team: Madalyn Dillabough (Massena), Katie Lamica (St. Lawrence Central), Madeleine Mailhot (Massena), Ally Miller (Potsdam), Abbie Paquin (Massena).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Mary Kait Mace (Canton), Emily Wilmshurst (Massena), Jennifer Tardelli (Potsdam), Taylor Armstrong (Salmon River), Holly Zeldenrust (St. Lawrence).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Mary Kait Mace, Samantha Mace, Margret Troiano; Massena: Shannon Casey, Raechel Davis, Madalyn Dillabough, Ellen Greene, Mia Jermano, Shaunessy LaClair, Carlie Leary, Molly O’Connell, Abbey Paduano, Abbie Paquin, Emily Wilmshurst; Potsdam: Kirstin Barkley, Kalie Grant, Kelsey Green, Paige McCabe, Ally Miller; Salmon River: Abigail Grant, Becca Leroux; St. Lawrence Central: Ashley DeBeer, Holly Zeldenrust.

Coach of the Year: Jenn Gray of Massena.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes