Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Dec. 26
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Seaway Tech names second quarter honor roll

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

NORWOOD - Seaway Career & Technical Education Center, Norwood, has named its 2013-2014 quarter two honor rol/l

Allied Health: Taylo Brault, Don Colbert, Alexis Delosh, Tera Douglas, Joshua D’Souza, Shane Fuentes, Cortney Harvey, Savannah Hays, Abigail Johnson, Miranda Langtry, Alexander LaShomb, Cheyenne Myers, Emma O’Connell, Aleah Palmer, Makenzie Reif, William Schiavone, Hannah Seguin, Megan Sullivan, Abbigail Taylor, Lindsey Thayer, Brooke Trombly, Cortney Wagstaff, Shelbi Wray.

Automotive Technologies 1: Garrison Barcomb, Thomas Clark, Jeffrey Cota, David Elman, Zachary Farr, Anthony Fisher, Dustin Fisher, Nathanial Griffin, Corey Hamilton, Eugene Hitchman, Steven Jandrew, Jayce Lanning, Austin LaShomb, Ivan Lawrence, Johnny Lowell, Christopher Manchester, Casey Morrill, Anthony Oney, Justin Raymon, Brandon Richards, Daniel Smith, Joshua VanGuilder.

Automotive Technologies 2: Devon Agen, Leaman Anson, Tyler Bertrand, Marshal Davis, Devon Delaney, Robert Falis, Taylor Foster, Tyler Huckle, Daniel LaShomb, Christopher McGaw, Mitchell Miller, Hunter Paquette, Matthew Reynolds, Zachary Richards, Joshua Robar, Ryan Roy, Joseph Stahl, Jacob Weed, Kyle Wehr, Jacob Wellings, Cody Wright.

Building Trades 1: Evan Cutler, Lacey Kenny, Joey Nason.

Building Trades 2: Daven Foote, Justin Holmes, Corey Snyder.

Computer & Business Technology 1: Cody Barney, Rebecca Burns, Ethaniel Cox, Stephen Francia, Christopher Kuiken, Kody Overton, Shane Rheaume, Joel Truax, Alexander Whitcomb.

Computer & Business Technology 2: Nicholas Boyce, Cameron Bradshaw, Devin Dunkelberg, Benjamin Loveless, Ryan Martin, Kelsey Nason, Jonathan Perfetto, Joseph Smith, Austin Thompson.

Cosmetology 1: Katelyn Bertrand, Erin Chapin, Victoria Collins, Lindsay Converse, Emily Currier, Rhiannon Dunn, Beth Facteau, Shyane Felix, Shaelin Gadway, Decembrist Gallagher, Katie McMillan, Andria Merrill, Samantha Middlemiss, Natasha Mossow, Katie O’Leary, Morgan Ramsdell, Morgan Simons, Allison Witherhead, Rebecca Wright.

Cosmetology 2: Crystal Arquitte, Taryn Barber, Rachel Bates, Jessica Hargett, Natanya Jackson, Kaitlyn Jock, Keshia LaCombe, Breda McCormick, Kathryn Miller, Jessica Murray, Sophie Norman, Melissa Sunderland, Breanna Waters.

Criminal Justice 1: Emiley Berger, Katelyn Bloom, Connor Lutgens, Bryaunna Murray, John Noreau, Sean Owney, Samantha Stone, Tyler Trahan, Ashley Webster,

Criminal Justice 2: Christopher Dean, Marissa Denny, Sara Guiney, Karrie Long, Elizabeth Lynch, Megan Plumb, Jonathan Porter, Travis Stephenson, Nicole Tyler.

Culinary Arts 1: Aarika Bernard, Leanne Cary, Amanda Currie, Dustin Dibble, Hannah Donalis, Marlene Kellison, Lindsey Levison, Katelynn Malone, Kylie Maneely, Marina Oakes, Nicole Russell, Brianne Taylor, Zachary Williams.

Culinary Arts 2: Dustin Badder, Ross Driscoll, Dathon Holmes, Leslie Johnson.

Culinary Food Assistant 1: Ashley Mead, Heather Pike.

Culinary Food Assistant 2: Margaret Atchie, Carolyn Vitek.

Early Childhood Education 1: Kaitlyn Chambers, Alyssa Clark, Alissa Cobane, Erin Drake, Kaelyn LaPoint, Hannah Moore, Montana Phelix, Krista Phippen, Jocelyn Spinner.

Early Childhood Education 2: Jocelyn Bogdan, Rebecca Caraballo, Brooke Caswell, Sara Jenne, Brandi McGregor, Brooke Newton, Brittany Rubado-LaVare, Nicole Watrous.

Environmental Technology 1: Zachary Bonno, Tristen Phippen.

Environmental Technology 2: Kristian Green, Christine LaShomb, Brock Waite.

GED: Jordan Arquette, Stephen Francia.

Health Careers 1: Daniel Baxter, Briana Burkum, Ryleigh Campbell, Emily Chambers, Courtney DiTullio, Marisa Graves, Daviana Hendricks, Amanda Morris, Kayla Myers, Taylor Northrop, Megan Oney, Joslyn Peets, Heidi Plourde, Lauren Premo, Ashley Sharpstene, Keely Smutz.

Health Careers 2: Kayla Bedore, Deonna Bero, Kacey Blair, Lyndsay Brunet, Ashley Klemko, Breanna Murphy.

HVAC/R 1: Amber Cunningham, Sean McFaddin, Austin Stratton.

HVAC/R 2: Dylan Greer, Blake Hence, Paul Steenberg, Robby Stiles.

Metalworking Technology 1: Zachary Armstrong, Joshua Beauvais, Alexandra Caringi, Logan Chapman, Jacob Corbine, Benjamin Crary, Dylan Emerson, Evan Fregoe, Joshua Grogan, Patrick Martin, Justin McGregor, Zachary Mouthorp, Isaiah Newton, Tristin M. Pettit, Justin R. Pierce.

Metalworking Technology 2: Dustin Baxter, Wyatt Cole, Lee Dunkelberg, Zachary Markel, Keenan Marston, Thomas Mattison-Santana, Shayne Murphy, Connor Pernice, Curtis Snyder, Brett Whoston.

Multi Occupations 1: Eric S. Aldridge, Nathan Hanson, Eric LaBrake.

Multi Occupations 2: Hunter Felix, Cody Miller.

Pharmacy Technician: Andrea Aldous, Shawntel Courtney, Erik Hull, Natalie Hurlbut, Meagan Metott, Marlee Wilson.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes