Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Sep. 17
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Witherell’s 701 Tops Heuvelton A; Shoen, Chamberlain lead Seaway, Laura Ladies

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

HEUVELTON A

Standings: Paddle Inn 56-32, Heuvelton Deli 56-32, Mort Backus & Sons 42-46, Premier Technologies 40-48, Heuvelton Fire 39-49, Heuvelton Lanes 37-51, Mill Rats 33-55

Results: Mill Rats 3 - BYE 1, Paddle Inn 3 - Heuvelton Lanes 1, Heuvelton Deli 4 - Premier Technologies 0

Mort Backus & Sons 1 - Heuvelton Fire 3

High Bowlers: D. Witherell 236-266-701, R. Miller 221-225-640, J. Carr 223-239-633, M. Mills 237-624, R. Mills 204-243-602, E. Carter 214-582, L. James 201-205-567, R. Carr 201-204-557, W. Bennett 209-543, P. Bayne 538, J. Phillips 214-537, D. Green 519,E. Johnston11, P. Payne 210, K. Powell 206, S. Cardinell 518, J. Stanton 514, B. Hynes 512, J. Warner 01-509, T. Ritchie 213-501,E. Payne 201

Highlights: T. Sharlow 3-10, 3-10, 3-10, C. Bennett 6-7-10, W. Bennett 3-10, J. Sibley 2-7-8, 2-5-7, 5-10, M. Wainwright 3-7, J. Warner 3-10, M. Stanton 2-7-8, R. Bushey 3-10, 2-7



LAURA’S LADIES

Results:Twin Bridges (4) v. The Pub (0), Nig’s (1) v. Ghize’s (3), Blue Heron Realty (3) v. Ogdensburg Bowl (1), Club 1812 (2) v. Hosmer’s (3)

Standings:Blue Heron Realty 58-30; Ogdensburg Bowl 55-33; Nig’s 52-36; The Pub 45-43; Twin Bridges 38-50; Club 1812 37.5-50.5; Ghize’s 34.5-53.5; and Hosmer’s 32-56.

High Bowlers: Jenna Chamberlain 198, Amy Raven 190, Chris Stevenson 171, Kelly O’Grady 167, Normy Fanning 165, Kate King 160, Sue Badlam 159, Julie Miller-Smith 158, Donna Morrow 158, and Jen Stevenson 149.

Splits:Jeslyn Kennedy 5-10,Kate Cole 6-10.

This week’s line-up:13-14 Hosmer’s v. Ogdensburg Bowl, 15-16 Club 1812 v. Blue Heron Realty, 17-18 Twin Bridges v. Nig’s, 19-20 The Pub v. Ghize’s



SEAWAY LEAGUE

Results: Basta’s - Ogd. Bowl (make up), The Place II 4 - Bye 0, Nig’s 3 - Woody’s Snack Shack 1. Rummy Dumb - The Place 3, Lawton Electric 2 - Frisina’s Hauling 2.

Standings: Nig’s Tavern 53-27. Lawton Electric 52-28, The Place II 49-31, Rummy Dumb 45-35, Ogdensburg Bowl 45-31, Frisina Hauling 42-38, The Place 40-40, Woody’s Snack Shack 38.5-41.5, Basta’s 35.5-44.5, Bye 0.

High Bowlers: B. Shoen 622, A. Ashley 621, Rich Raven 612, C. Cryer 589, J. Mack 576, T. Lalonde 557, D. Edwards 547, A. Cox 531, K. Berg 529, K. Woods 527, T. Joanette 517. D. Dalton 515, R. Fisher 514, Kris Murdock 513, D. Lovely 504.

Highlight: D. Dalton 2-7 2-7, D. Edwards 2-4-8-10, T. Hannan 4-7-10, Kris Murdock 3-10, D. Price 3-10, B. Shoen 3-6-7-10.

Schedule: 1-2 Woody’s Snack Shack vs. Rummy Dumb, 3-4 The Place vs. Lawton Electric, 5-6 Frisina Hauling vs. Basta’s, 7-8 Ogdensburg Bowl vs. The Place II, 9-10 Bye vs. Nigs.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes