Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Mon., Sep. 22
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Salmon River Middle School names honor roll

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

FORT COVINGTON - Salmon River Middle School has announced its Principal’s List, High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the latest marking period.

Principal’s List:

Grade 6

Reese Conners, Timothy Cook, Shannan Cree, Marie – Chantel Delormier, Logan Foster, Ian French, Rylie Gray, Katelin Griffin, Kanenstenha:wi, Kora McDonald, Dixie Mitchell, Olivia Moulton, Starr Ostroski, Justine Rockhill, Shannon Ryan, Sarah Tremblay, Cady Wells.

Grade 7

Katrina Armstrong, Jillian Benedict, Hannah Oliver, Jasmine Pyke.

Grade 8

Jared Bigness, Colonie Gray, Benjamin Kelly, Lauren Martin, Riane Richichi, Coy Tarbell.

High Honor Roll:

Grade 6

Tiarra Anderson, Kanatires Barreiro, Carter Benedict, Lucas Bigtree, Carli Cartier, Kahionhatakie Cook, Sarah Cook, Kyra Cree, Kirsten Davis, Delanie Deshane, Matthew Harvey, Adam Hubbard, Kora Lindley, Madison Premo, Dale McDonald, Ronerahtenen Mitchell, Alexander Oakes, Erika Reardon, Justice Rockhill, Teharonhiatenies Shilling, Libbie Tarbell, Kamea Thomas, Shayla Thompson,Tyler Woods.

Grade 7

Taylor Boots, Cameron Cartier, Madison Collette, Mikaylee Henhawk, Iiokonhahes King, Brooke Martin, Annabelle Mitchell, Emma Mitchell, Natasha Mitchell, Morgan Phelix, Gina Seward.

Grade 8

Sierra Boardway, Jay Chubb, Tristan Cook-Hasty, Tori Gray, Lexis Jacobs, Austin Oakes, Alycia Rousseau, Dava Thompson, Bailey White, Brydon White.

Honor Roll:

Grade 6

Tyra Benedict, Dreydon Casey-Thompson, Bryce Cook, Cobie Cree, Kirsten Davis, Rylee Garrow, Angelina Gray, Skyia Isaac, Dreyden Jackson, Chrystalynn Jock, Robert Jock, Jillian Johnson, Khyler Johnson, Ethan Leduc, Alexis Seymour, Kennedy Shatraw, Kylee Smoke, Cortland Sunday, Owen Swamp, Nolie Thompson, Yenastanunha Thompson, Emily Trumble, Katelynn Tuper, Dallas White, Tiawni White.

Grade 7

Brandon Adams, Morgan Arquette, Christopher Bailey, Rowisonkies Barnes, Arielle Benedict, Dayanara Bero, Tyler Bilow, Savannah Buckshot, Gregory Burdash, Keeya Capton, Chelsie Chamberlain, Peter Diabo, Rahnonkwatsherehawi George, Ashley Ghostlaw, Shaylin Herne, Caleigh Hill, Colby Jacobs, Klyden Jacobs, Kode Jacobs, Morgan Jock, Patricia Johnson, Kahnekahawi, Ivan King, Keesha King, Robert King, Quentin Labunski, David Laughing, Savannah Mersinger,Dakota Ostroski, Ierihwaiehstah Peters, Darren Reardon, Alycia Riley, Viola Rourke, Tyler Shorette, Isaiah Skidders, Jayden Slyman, Aleesha Smoke, Kiarra Smoke, Dillon St. Ann-Spinner, Krysten Thompson, Tosha Tuper, Rotsienhiio Wells, Justice White.

Grade 8

Fallon Benedict, Avery Benedict-Swamp, Caitlin Carroll, Jacob Cook, Rain Hill, Alyvia Hubbard, Konwanotiio Lazore, Brendan Lazore-McDonald, Ian Leduc, Kaitlin Mitchell, Maegan Mitchell, Brooklyn Oakes-Benedict, Camren Oakes, Katrina Oakes, Suzanne Patnode, Korri Printup, Kristina Schreier, Devin Snyder, Victoria Square, Konner Sunday.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes