Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Dec. 18
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

SRCS honor roll announced

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

FORT COVINGTON - Salmon River Central School has announced its honor roll for the latest marking period.

Grade 12:

Principal’s List:

Katrina Martin, Kason Tarbell, Becca Leroux, Samantha MacDonald, Alyssa Smith, Dominique Jacobs, Megan Collette, Jaiden Mitchell, Ashley Hotaling, Jesse Odarowski, Sara Francis, Cody Boardway, Justin Bigness and Hunter Neufang.

High Honor Roll:

Karlee Square, Raienkonnis Edwards, Brandan Healey, Jenna St. Laurent, Chelsea Hewitt, Devin White, Erica Martin, Troy Francis, Theresa Aaron, Sierra White and Matayia Garrow.

Honor Roll:

Miranda David, Taylor Francis, Tylar Thomas, Theresa Oakes, Darius Lafrance, Dennis Baro, Nicholas Johnston, Kaylin Oakes, Paula Blazonis, Nathan Smoke, Kristin Feimann, Taylor Armstrong, Dalton Roundpoint and Keri Shenandoah.

Grade 11:

Principal’s List:

Breana Griffin, Ciera Jock, Kiera Pyke, Jenna Clute and Tatyanna Figueroa-Rose.

High Honor Roll:

Clair Russell, Chance Monette, Connor Walrath, John Harvey, Zachary Morey, Quintana Hart, Lauren Ransom, Kelby Mitchell and Morgan Thompson.

Honor Roll:

Trenton Tarbell, Brandon Burdash, Evan Swamp, Abigail Grant, Megan Phillips, Nicole Hart, Karonies Thompson, Keritaratiron Arquette, Kaylee Lazore, Dalton Cook, James Miller, Justin Dejung, Zoe Tatlock, Marissa Jock, Carole Bigtree-Thompson, Victoria Johnson, Breanna Jock, Enigoonse Jock and Brooke George-Mitchell.

Grade 10:

Principal’s List:

Zach Smith, Jenna French, Jacob Bero, Waylon Square, Reese Jacobs, Cheyenne Boardway, Brittany Brooks, Kaylee Adams and Tianna Smith.

High Honor Roll:

Alyssa Maneely, Hunter Bashan, Mara Lazore, Jordan Bigness, Alex Figueroa-Rosa and Lorna Thomas.

Honor Roll:

Shayla Bender, Adriana Reardon, David Roundpoint, Avery Gardner, Raine Tatlock, Isaiah Humiston, George Roller, Molly McDonald, Karhatiron Perklin, Isabella Thompson and Quinn Armstrong.

Grade 9:

Principal’s List:

Krista Walrath, Cory Brady, Colin Benedict, Noreen Bautista, Kariwiiastha Dupree, Elizabeth Fleming, Kamryn Ransom, Allison Harvey, Tiffany Brann, Tekaritha George and Taylor Shower.

High Honor Roll:

Shye Chubb.

Honor Roll:

Chase Thompson, Jennifer Dejung and Tanner Tarbell.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes