Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sat., Dec. 27
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

2013-14 All-NAC Boys Basketball Teams

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Kinnon LaRose (OFA), Matt Piercey (OFA), Colin Ross (OFA). Dante Viskovich (Massena), Alex Johnson (FA), Evan LaPoint (Canton).

Second Team: Austin Lamay (FA), Antoine Domino (Salmon River), Jack Manke (OFA), Josh White (SLC), Tyler Haas (Massena).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Logan Deshane (Massena), Cody Meacham (SLC), Jordan Yando (FA), Dustin Hutton (Gouverneur), Kason Tarbell (Salmon River), Nick Vacarro (Potsdam), Conor Hannan (OFA), Francesco Palumbo (Canton).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Ryan Caldwell, Evan LaPoint, Francesco Palumbo, Tyler Trahan, Bailey White-Taylor, Scott Wight; Franklin Academy: Camron Gallagher, Alex Johnson, Taylor LaPage, Isai Paredones-Araque, Jordan Yando; Gouverneur: Devin Cox, Troy Gates, Dustin Hutton; OFA: Dakota Brady, Al Fisher, Conor Hannan, Kinnon LaRose, Jack Manke, Tristan Moore, Seth Pinkerton, Jon Rogers, Colin Ross, Justin Ross; Potsdam: Jacob Mitchell, Andrew Stevens, Matt Stone, Nick Vaccaro; Salmon River: Brandon Burdash, John Harvey, Chance Monette, Zach Smith, Kason Tarbell; St. Lawrence Central: Nathan Arquiett, Shane Fuentes, Isaac Jandreau, Josh White.

Coach of the Year: Mark Henry of OFA.



EAST DIVISION



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Brandon Votra (SRF), Mitch Keniston (Tupper Lake), Corey Labounty (SRF), Noah Bowes (Chateaugay), Alex Burnett (B-M), Jacob Barney (M-W).

Second Team: Louis Goodrow (SRF), Jordan Martin (Chateaugay), Anson Gagnier (Tupper Lake), Adam Martin (B-M), Zach Farr (C-P).

————

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Austin Tavernia (B-M), Alex Hammond (M-W), Nick Dukette (Tupper Lake), Chad Stalter (Chateaugay), Garrett Waite (N-N), Mike Burns (P-H), Scott Boyce (C-P), Tyler Daggett (St. Regis Falls).

————

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Bryan Aubrey, Alexander Burnett, Jacob Jacques, Chateaugay: Nick Ashline, Zack Cowan, Austin Green, Tyler Jones; Colton-Pierrepont: Bruce Avery, Scott Boyce, Ethan Knight; Madrid-Waddington: TJ Gagnon, Alex Hammond, Austin Lanning, Luke Miller, Harrison VanBuren; Parishville-Hopkinton: Mike Burns, Chase Simmons, Wyatt Snell, Connor Sullivan; St. Regis Falls: Tyler Daggett, Ryan Duquette, Louis Goodrow, Corey LaBounty, Brandon Votra; Tupper Lake: Riley Amell, Kevin Becker, Roger Delair, Mitch Keniston, Devin Larson.

Coach of the Year: Justin Todd of St. Regis Falls.



WEST DIVISION



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Kaden Dandrow (E-K), Jimmy Robinson (Lisbon), Ryan Vollmer (Morristown), Jake Putney (Lisbon), Tim Fowler (Harrisville), Nate Weaver (Harrisville).

Second Team: Cody Merritt (H-D), Jake VanArnam (Morristown), Reilly Pierce (Heuvelton), Zach Kanaly (Morristown), Trent White (Edwards-Knox).

———

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Ryan Matthews (H-D), Abe White (E-K), Corey Todd (Morristown), Zech Cunningham (Hammond), Bryon Evans (Harrisville), Aidan Scagel (Heuvelton), Ryan Buckley (Lisbon), Austin Locke (C-F).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Forest Hathaway, Austin Locke, Mike Rust; Edwards-Knox: Jason Burke, Kaden Dandrow, Jordan Davis, Noah White; Hammond: Zech Cunningham, Nick Jewitt; Harrisville: Justin Brackett, Bryon Evans, Tim Fowler; Hermon-DeKalb: Sebastian Durham, Cameron Hance, Ryan Matthews, Jacob McDonald, Pat Perry, Garrett Villeneuve; Heuvelton: Michael Martin, Jack Palmer, Reilly Pierce, Aiden Scagel, William Tenant; Lisbon: Ryan Buckley, Donald Duprey, Jesse Gleason, Tristan Vine; Morristown: Tristan Gilmour, Jacob VanArnam, Ryan Vollmer.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Brian Coloney of Harrisville and Sean Backus of Lisbon.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes