Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Sep. 18
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

2013-14 All-Northern Athletic Conference boys hockey teams

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

DIVISION I



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Logan Ford (Potsdam), Cody Moore (Canton), Patrick Manning (Massena), Connor Paquin (Massena), Tyler Young (Massena), Tye Terrance (Salmon River).

Second Team: Tanner Sanderson (Canton), Jordan Robert (Massena), Corson Green (Potsdam), Sean David (Salmon River).

————-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Matt Mende (Canton), Josh Blair (Massena), Mason Bartell (Potsdam), Kyle Lewis-Oakes (Salmon River).

————

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Jacob Facey, Garrett Glasgow, Matt Mendy, Cody Moore, Christopher Reed, Sean Rodee, Tanner Sanderson; Massena: Zach Kozsan, Cameron Marsh, Maddox Merry, Ryan Moffitt, Connor Paquin, Jeremiah Reagan, Jordan Robert, Robert Todd, Jacob Vierno; Potsdam: Logan Ford, Sam Woods; Salmon River: David Roundpoint, Tylar Thomas.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Mike Trimboli and Ken Hurlbut (Massena).

Wayne Houmiel Team Sportsmanship Award: Canton.

Chuck Dievendorf Lifetime Achievement Award: John Turcotte of Canton.



DIVISION II



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Lukas Arquiett (SLC), Zeb Brown (N-N), Brandin Cousineau (N-N), Kaden Pickering (N-N), David Prudhomme (OFA), Kody Kocsis (SLC).

Second Team: Bailey Conklin (FA), Austin Cousineau (N-N), Nate Burnett (SLC), Luke Peets (SLC), Kyle Delaney (Islanders), Hudson Sparks (Tupper Lake).

————

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Josh Trombley (FA), Kyler MacIntire (N-N), Andrew Roddy (OFA), Hadyn St. Hilaire (SLC), Patrick Healy (Islanders), Gabriel Burns (Tupper Lake).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Franklin Academy: Tucker Bartenslager, Dylan O’Connor, Jacob Scharf, Josh Trombley; Norwood-Norfolk: Brandin Cousineau, Shane Cryderman, Connor Fulk, Coby Munson, Josh Reed; OFA: Zach Barr, Burke Comeau, Dylan Jock, Jordan Macauley, Austin Morley-Sloan, David Prudhomme, Andrew Putnam, Nolan Rufa, Jon Tayler, Josh Trathen; St. Lawrence Central: Noah Felix, Jeff Guerard, Kody Kocsis, Nathan Stickney, Jacob Sutton; Islanders: Noah Crandall, Kyle Delaney, Dan Goinet, Kyle Gorman, Austin Marshall, Cameron Morgan, Tristan Thomson; Tupper Lake: Gabriel Burns, Elliott Fletcher, Benjamin Geiger, Broyce Guerette, Dylan Lohr, Tyler Nilsson, Hayden Poirier, Thomas Sexton, Nathan Yamrick.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Paul Durant, Adam Cook, Rick Short of Norwood-Norfolk.

Vern Burrows Sportsmanship Award: Broyce Guerette (Tupper Lake).

Mel Tomalty Team Sportsmanship Award: The Islanders.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes