Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sun., Apr. 19
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.

Section 10 Qualifiers For NYS Track-Field

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

NYSPHSAA Championship

When, where: 11:30 a.m. Friday, 10 a.m. Saturday, Cicero-North High School.

BOYS

DIVISION I

100: Shane Davis (Indian River); 200: Shane Davis (IR); Long jump: Andrew Brush (Massena); Shot put: Tehatakenta Boots (Malone); Discus: Tehatakenta Boots (Mal); Pentathlon: Matthew Olney (Watertown).

DIVISION II

100: Ebuka Onoye (Potsdam); 200: O’den Robertson (Pot); 400: Ebuka Onoye (Pot); 110 hurdles: Connor Levison (Norwood-Norfolk); 400 hurdles: Connor Levison (N-N); Long jump: Brayton Dusharm (Gouverneur); Triple jump: Josh Uribe (Gou); Shot put: Dan Stone (Pot); Discus: Ian Hawkins (Madrid-Waddington); 400 relay: Potsdam (Keegan Green, Ebuka Ononye, Taylor Prosper, O’den Robertson, Dan Stone); 1,600 relay: OFA (Taylor Bouchard, Kevin Joanette, Owen Pearson, Donovan Smith, Joe Grizzuto); 800: Luke Dunkelberg (Gou); 1,600: Kyle Fulk (N-N); 3,200: Kyle Fulk (N-N); Steeplechase: Jacob Erdman (Gou); Pentathlon: Will Schiavone (N-N); 3,200 relay: Norwood-Norfolk (Connor Fulk, Kyle Fulk, Deven Grant, Adam Saucier, Connor Levison).

GIRLS

DIVISION I

100 hurdles: Jackie Lamica (Mass); 400 hurdles: Rebekkah Bond (Mal); Steeplechase: Rebekkah Bond (Mal); High jump: Jackie Lamica (Mass).

DIVISION II

100: Claire Olin (Canton); 200: Maddie Drechsel (Pot); 400: Skylar Pastor (South Jefferson), Tess Klossner (Tupper Lake); 100 hurdles: Lindsey Proulx (Can); 400 hurdles: Cadence Hunkins (N-N); Long jump: Claire Olin (Can); Triple jump: Morgan Rosser (Can); Shot put: Katie Zurek (TL); Discus: Katie Zurek (TL); 400 relay: Canton (Emma Collins, Dasha Lapoint, Carly Whiteford, Claire Olin, Holly Williams); 1,600 relay: Canton (Rebecca DelRossi, Gemma DelRossi, Paige Hamilton, Tori Daley, Grace Bessette); 800: Rebecca DelRossi (Can), Gemma DelRossi (Can); 3,000: Laura Pierce (Can), Maria Ricalton (Can); Steeplechase: Cassidy Scott (M-W); Pentathlon: Brianna Hayes (N-N); High jump: Lindsey Proulx (Can); 3,200 relay: Canton (Rebecca DelRossi, Gemma DelRossi, Laura Pierce, Maria Ricalton, Emma Bently-Hicks).

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes