Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Tue., Jul. 29
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

2014 All-NAC softball teams listed

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: co-MVP’s - Janelle Heden (FA) and Emily O’Connor (B-M), Bailey Dillabough (Massena), Morgan Fountain (FA), Emily Marshall (FA), Alissa McCauley (FA), Beth Pearson (Canton), Annie Sharlow (FA), Chelsea Streeter (Massena), McKenzie Traynor (B-M).

Second Team: Mollee Ahrens (OFA), Taylor Andrews (Gouverneur), Arielle Gary (B-M), Kelsey Green (Potsdam), Whitney Legacy (FA), Jillian Lincoln (OFA), Riley Luckie (OFA), Makenzie Rowe (Gouverneur), Adeleina Rufa (Massena), Lauren Smith (Canton), Melanie Taylor (Salmon River).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Catherine Andrews (Gouverneur), Taylor Armstrong (Salmon River), Leonie Benner (B-M), Erica Mason (Potsdam), Alexa Prue (FA), Chantel Rose (Canton), Adeleina Rufa (Massena), Cheyenne Tyo (OFA).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Melissa Cox, Ashley Debeer, Alexandra Hooker, Jordan Niles, McKenzie Traynor; Canton: Emily Dean, Kali Frank, Bailey Hurlbut, Beth Pearson, Chantel Rose, Audrey Thompson, Jennifer Wilcox, Cianna Willmart; OFA: Mollee Ahrens, Michaela Beyette, Madison Bresett, Adrianna Compo, Kayli Downie, Jillian Lincoln, Riley Luckie, Susie Morrow, Paige Perry, Cheyenne Tyo ; Gouverneur: Catherine Andrews, Danielle Bullock, Brooke Shattuck, Isabela Spelta, Salmon River: Brittany Brooks, Potsdam: Alexandra Caringi, Kelsey Green, Franklin Academy: Brooke Collins, Morgan Fountain, Janelle Heden, Whitney Legacy, Emily Marshall, Erin McDonald, Massena: Bailey Dillabough, Meghan Greco, Emily Hurlbut, Stephanie McKeel, Abbey Paduano, Samanntha Villnave; Salmon River: Erica Martin,

EAST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Lindsey Thayer (SLC), Haleigh Agans (SLC), Andrea Aldous (C-P), Morgan Doyle (C-P), Sidney Molnar (N-N), Kodi Perkins (P-H), Desiree Pryce (M-W), Chelsea Savage (SLC), Mckenzie Traynor (B-M), Eve Whalen (C-P), Rachael Young (Chateaugay).

Second Team: Kirstin Barkley (N-N), Alicia Cook (Chateaugay), Danielle Cook (Chateaugay), Tera Douglas (SLC), Cortney Harvey(N-N), Sabrina Johnson (C-P), Blake Orosz (M-W), Allison Richards (Tupper Lake), Hailee Weegar (SLC), Marlee Wilson (P-H).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Gabrielle Cole (N-N), Mary Coventry (P-H), Allison Fobare (M-W), Kelsi Gilbert (C-P), Liz Lynch (SLC), Katie Secore (Chateaugay), Taryn Sheldon (SRF), Jesse Weigand (Tupper Lake).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Chateaugay: Madison Breen, Brianna Cook, Abigail Cowen, Kayley Whyte, Holly Zeldenrust; Colton-Pierrepont: Andrea Aldous, Morgan Burns, Morgan Doyle, Kelsi Gilbert, Kendra Gilbert, Katrina Johnson, Sabrina Johnson, Kathryn Miller, Makayla Reed, Eve Whalen; Madrid-Waddington: Amelia Bailey, Brittani Dawley, Samantha Dugan, Allison Fobare, Paige Moulton, Emily Murphy, Sadie Newcombe, Brooke Nichols, Olivia Parmeter, Cheryl Squires, Norwood-Norfolk: Kirstin Barkley, Dayna Bellardini, Gabrielle Cole, Alexis Delosh, Breanna Deshane, Katrina Durant, Jenna Fiacco, Elisabeth Furnace, Cortney Harvey, Kylee LaShomb, Cortney Wagstaff, Chora Young; Parishville-Hopkinton: Katie Colbert, Miranda Collins, Mary Coventry, Bailey Koen, Alyssa Martin, Kayla Myers, Marissa Paradis, Logan Reed, Nicole White, Marlee Wilson, Kelsey Zenger; St. Lawrence Central: Tera Douglas, Kelsey Newtown, Chelsea Savage, Abbigail Taylor, Lindsey Thayer; St. Regis Falls: Makensy Bazdaric, Macy Fraser, Madison Greenwood, Taryn Sheldon; Tupper Lake: Nicole Jessie, Sidney Kulzer, Sarah McGowan, Nappawan Ngoendee, Allison Richards, Elaine Richards, Brionna Staves, Jordyn Staves,

WEST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: Co-MVP’s - Paige McCormick and Hannah Thornhill of Heuvelton, Emily Bush (Hammond), Harleigh LeBarge (E-K), Alyshia Murray (Lisbon), Alexis Sawyer (Heuvelton), Kathryn Sovie (Lisbon), Logan Tallman (Heuvelton), Margret Troiano (Morristown), Alexis Weidner (Heuvelton).

Second Team: Dakotah Bacon (E-K), Makayla Bacon (E-K), Morgan Baldock (Lisbon), Tayler Bowman (Hammond), Claire Donaldson (Lisbon), Paige Frisina (Hammond), Jessica Geddes (Morristown), Mikayla Horton (Hammond), Chelsey Mackay (H-D), Rachel Thornhill (Heuvelton.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Presley Bryant (H-D), Alexis Cowles (C-F), Alyson Crosby (Hammond), Jonnica Meek (Harrisville), Lindsey Remington (Lisbon), Macy Richardson (Heuvelton), Katie Rusaw (Morristown), Kelsey White (Edwards-Knox).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Alexis Cowles, Shelly Peabody, Allison Rust, Bianca Terry, Courtney Wendt; Edwards-Knox: Dakotah Bacon, Makayla Bacon, Molly Burger, Darian Fenton, Heather Finnerty, Shaye Taylor, Kelsey White; Hammond: Emily Bush, Alyson Crosby, Abigail Hodgdon, Melissa Proven, Mariah Simons, Marinah Simons, Hermon-DeKalb: Presley Bryant, Courtenay Davis, Rebecca Matthews, Brooke Tarner, Sabrina Wood, Brooke Woodrow; Heuvelton: Nathalie Barr, Jaelin Calkins, Miranda Donnelly, Alexis Sawyer, Logan Tallman, Hannah Thornhill, Rachel Thornhill, Karina Warren, Alexis Weidner, Shelby Williams; Lisbon: Alex Amo, Morgan Baldock, Hannah Beebie, Mercedee Bigelow, Makayla Cruikshank, Sierra Dobbs, Rileigh Mee, Nicole Neadom, Lindsey Remington, Kathryn Sovie, Fayeanne West; Morristown: Jessica Geddes, Taylor Piercey, Margret Troiano, Haley Whitmarsh.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes