Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Aug. 1
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

2014 All-NAC Boys Lacrosse Teams listed

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CLASS B

First Team: Tyler Armstrong (Massena), Taylor Richardson (OFA), Dylan Stone (Massena).

Second Team: Ross Driscoll (Massena), Austin Morley-Sloan (OFA), Chase Palmer (Potsdam), Andrew Roddy (OFA), Ryan Thomas (Massena), Max Warden (Potsdam), Noah Whalen (C-P).

———-

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Scott Boyce (C-P), Burke Comeau (OFA), Sako Rourke (Massena), Nick Vaccaro (Potsdam).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Colton-Pierrepont: Scott Boyce, Ethan Knight, Noah Whalen; Massena: Sam Gerber, Zach Kozsan, Ryan Moffitt, Jordan Robert, Robert Todd; OFA: Glynn Breen, Burke Comeau, Austin Morley-Sloan, Aaron Peo, Nathan Peo, David Prudhomme, Andrew Putman, Austin Putman; Potsdam: David Caamano, Dylan Greer, Nick Vaccaro, Sam Woods.

Coach of the Year: Kris Covell of Massena.

———-

CLASS C

First Team: MVP - Kyle Lewis-Oakes (Salmon River), Marshall Burninghausen (SLC), Jacob Facey (Canton), Dalton Roundpoint (Salmon River), Kason Tarbell (Salmon River), Trenton Tarbell (Salmon River), Skkylar Thomas (Salmon River).

Second Team: Kody Kocsis (SLC), Cody Moore (Canton), Jeff Stevens (Saranac Lake).

———-

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Oliver Holmes (Saranac Lake), Karonhaite Lazore (Salmon River), Nick Randall (SLC), Cole Zeller (Canton).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Ian Erlichman, Jacob Facey, Garret Glasgow, Thomas Lumbard, Cody Moore, Lance Pier, Tanner Sanderson, Hunter Yerdon; SLC: Marshall Burninghausen, Garrett Clark, Issac Jandreau, Kody Kocsis, Jacob Sutton; Salmon River: Cody Boardway, Kason Tarbell; Saranac Lake: Connor Celeste, Carleton Craig, Casey Ninicola, Kevin Duguay, Chandler Gach, Bryce Hartman, Kilian Ryan, Karl Schulz.

Coach of the Year: Jim Barnes of Salmon River.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes