Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sat., Oct. 25
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

2014 All-NAC Boys Lacrosse Teams listed

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CLASS B

First Team: Tyler Armstrong (Massena), Taylor Richardson (OFA), Dylan Stone (Massena).

Second Team: Ross Driscoll (Massena), Austin Morley-Sloan (OFA), Chase Palmer (Potsdam), Andrew Roddy (OFA), Ryan Thomas (Massena), Max Warden (Potsdam), Noah Whalen (C-P).

———-

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Scott Boyce (C-P), Burke Comeau (OFA), Sako Rourke (Massena), Nick Vaccaro (Potsdam).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Colton-Pierrepont: Scott Boyce, Ethan Knight, Noah Whalen; Massena: Sam Gerber, Zach Kozsan, Ryan Moffitt, Jordan Robert, Robert Todd; OFA: Glynn Breen, Burke Comeau, Austin Morley-Sloan, Aaron Peo, Nathan Peo, David Prudhomme, Andrew Putman, Austin Putman; Potsdam: David Caamano, Dylan Greer, Nick Vaccaro, Sam Woods.

Coach of the Year: Kris Covell of Massena.

———-

CLASS C

First Team: MVP - Kyle Lewis-Oakes (Salmon River), Marshall Burninghausen (SLC), Jacob Facey (Canton), Dalton Roundpoint (Salmon River), Kason Tarbell (Salmon River), Trenton Tarbell (Salmon River), Skkylar Thomas (Salmon River).

Second Team: Kody Kocsis (SLC), Cody Moore (Canton), Jeff Stevens (Saranac Lake).

———-

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Oliver Holmes (Saranac Lake), Karonhaite Lazore (Salmon River), Nick Randall (SLC), Cole Zeller (Canton).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Ian Erlichman, Jacob Facey, Garret Glasgow, Thomas Lumbard, Cody Moore, Lance Pier, Tanner Sanderson, Hunter Yerdon; SLC: Marshall Burninghausen, Garrett Clark, Issac Jandreau, Kody Kocsis, Jacob Sutton; Salmon River: Cody Boardway, Kason Tarbell; Saranac Lake: Connor Celeste, Carleton Craig, Casey Ninicola, Kevin Duguay, Chandler Gach, Bryce Hartman, Kilian Ryan, Karl Schulz.

Coach of the Year: Jim Barnes of Salmon River.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes