Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Dec. 25
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Schedules

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

Summer Leagues

NC MEN’S SOCCER

(all games 6:30 p.m.)

Wednesday (July 9): Lisbon at CJ’s-Chip’s Place (SUNY Potsdam), Pepsi-The Place at Canton, Massena at Frary Funeral Home (Kennedy School), S&L Electric at AMP-Jreck Subs (Lisbon Central), Potsdam 2 at Heuvelton.

NC WOMEN’S SOCCER

(all games 6 p.m.)

Tuesday: Potsdam at Brasher Falls, Akwesasne at Colton-Pierrepont (Sout Colton), Massena at M-W, Heuvelton at E-K, Canton at FC Freeze (SLU #1), Gouverneur at Harrisville.

Tuesday (July 8): Potsdam at Akwesasne, M-W at Brasher Falls, Massena at C-P (South Colton), Heuvelton at Canton, Harrisville at E-K, Gouverneur at FC Freeze (SLU).

NNY YOUTH SOCCER

U12 Boys

Tuesday: FC Freeze at LCU Wlves 6:30 p.m.

———

U14 Boys

Tuesday (July 8): FC Freeze at General Brown 6:30 p.m.

———-

U16 Boys

Monday: FC Freeze at Olympique Bonaparte SC Villians (Harrisville) 6:30 p.m.

———-

U18 Boys

Thursday: FC Freeze at TISC (Lafaregville HS) 6:30 p.m.

———-

U12 Girls

Tuesday (July 8): Upstate United at FC Freeze (SLU #1) 6:30 p.m.

———-

U14 Girls

Friday (July 11): LCU at FC Freeze (SLU #1).

———-

U16 Girls

Wednesday: TISC at FC Freeze (SLU #1) 6:30 p.m.

MASSENA MEN’S SOFTBALL

Wednesday League

6 p.m. - Open Net vs. Big Boys (Alcoa 1), Subway-Bud Light vs, MSL (Alcoa 2), Unique Wraps-On a Roll vs. WDL Accounting (Bushnell 2); 7 p.m. - Big Boys vs. Open Net (Alcoa 1), MSL vs, Subway-Bud Light (Alcoa 2), WDL Accounting vs. Unique Wraps-On a Roll (Bushnell 2).

———-

Thursday League

6 p.m. - Massena Firemen vs. Ball Hawgs (Alcoa 1), The Chiefs vs. Nadeau’s-Tony’s Canvas (Alcoa 2), Open Net vs. Dar’s Place (Bushnell 2); 7 p.m. - Ball Hawgs vs. Massena Firemen (Alcoa 1), Nadeau’s-Tony’s Canvas vs. The Chiefs (Alcoa 2), St. Boys vs. Baxter’s Auto (Bushnell 1), Dar’s Place vs. Moore’s Floors; 8 p.m. - Moore’s Floors vs. Open Net (Bushnell 2).

U19 BASEBALL

Tuesday: Norfolk Rovers at Malone.

Wednesday: Norfolk Rovers at Granville (dh) 3 p.m.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes