Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Sep. 24
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

ALL-NAC Baseball Awards

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN

ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: co-MVP’s - Will Coleman and Ben Miller of Potsdam, Alex Hayes (Canton), Trevor Keleher (Potsdam), Austin Lamay (FA), Seth Pinkerton (OFA), Zach Smith (Salmon River), Jon Tayler (OFA), Isaac Ward (Massena).

Second Team: Connor Paquin (Massena), Dan Mullin (Gouverneur), Blayke Lewis (FA), Jacob Keleher (Potsdam), Alex Johnson (FA), Tyler Haas (Massena), Isaiah Dillabough (Massena), Jacob Corbine (Canton), Dakota Brady (OFA).

———-

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Thomas Andrews (Gouverneur), Zach Barr (OFA), Justin Bigness (Salmon River), Rory Corcoran (Massena), Nate Gingrich (Potsdam), Francesco Palumbo (Canton), Jordan Yando (Franklin Academy).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Francesco Palumbo, Alden Slack, Avery Slack, Gabriel Craig, Braeden Dombrose, Morgan Fisher, Zayne Frysinger; Gouverneur; Thomas Andrews, Cody Ashley, Braden Fenling, Alex House-Baillargeon, Dan Mullin; Franklin Academy: Tucker Bartenslager, Alex Johnson, Jacob Scharf, Jordan Yando, Massena: Rory Corcoran, McCartney Countryman, Logan Deshane, Isaiah Dillabough, Cameron Marsh, Connor Paquin, Jeremiah Reagan, Noah Serabian, Jacob Vierno, Isaac Ward; OFA: Zach Barr, Dakota Brady, Jon Tayler, Jon Rogers, Chris Rishe, Sabastian Quintilliani, Seth Pinkerton, Jordan Miller, Kinnon LaRose; Potsdam: Chaz Agen, Delaney Ball, Will Coleman, Ben Miller, Nate Gingrich, Salmon River: Brandon Burdash, Zach Smith, David Roundpoint, John Harvey.

Coach of the Year: Chris Donah of Potsdam.

EAST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN

ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Jacob St. Mary (B-M), Jacob Barney (M-W), Zach Brock (M-W), Zeb Brown (N-N), Zach Burnett (B-M), Michael Burns (P-H), Matt Cummings (SRF), Haydn Demers-St. Hilaire (SLC), Mitch Keniston (Tupper Lake), Adam Martin (B-M).

Second Team: Nick Ashline (Chateaugay), Alex Burnett (B-M), Zach Cowan (Chateaugay), Ryan Duquette (SRF), Tristen Harvey (N-N, Devin Larson (Tupper Lake), Coby Munson (N-N), Collin Peacock (M-W), Kris Tabor (SLC), Harrison VanBuren (M-W).

———-

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Tobias Fonseca (SLC), Justin Frank (P-H), Louis Goodrow (SRF), Broyce Guerette (Tupper Lake), Isaac Kinney (Chateaugay), Kyler MacIntire (N-N), Luke Miller (M-W), Austin Tavernier (B-M).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Bryan Aubrey, Alex Burnett; Chateaugay: Nick Ashline, Patrick Boyea, Zach Cowan, Derek Labare, Devin Labare, Dylan Labare, Michael Sandvig; Madrid-Waddington: Jacob Barney, Luke Miller, Jonas Pandit, Harrison VanBuren; Norwood-Norfolk: Robert Bendt, Peter Jarvis, Coby Munson; Parishville-Hopkinton: Mike Burns, Garrett Hayes, Chase Simmons, Lucas Snell, Wyatt Snell, Tanner Wilson; St. Lawrence Central: Brian Waite; St. Regis Falls: Ryan Duquette, Louis Goodrow, Virawatm Tansirikongkhan; Tupper Lake: John Bouck, Roger Delair, Alex Gagnier, Broyce Guerette, Mitch Keniston, Devin Larson, Dylan Lohr, Tyler Nilsson, Mark Pratico, John Trudeau.

Coach of the Year: Missie Hastings-Lavigne of Brushton-Moira.

WEST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN

ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Justin Hartle (Harrisville), Alex Arduine (Lisbon), Kaden Dandrow (E-K), Jared Dreythaler (Harrisville), Donald Duprey (Lisbon), Zack Kanaly (Morristown), Kevin Kapfer (Harrisville), Michael Martin (Heuvelton), Jack Palmer (Heuvelton), Karter Vanarnam (Morristown).

Second Team: Derek Clark (E-K), Jordan Davis (E-K), Jacob Fox (Morristown), Adam Kelley (Lisbon), Dylan Liscum (Heuvelton), Colin Martin (Hammond), Joseph Pellerin (Lisbon), Aidan Scagel (Heuvelton), Damian Scharlow (C-F), Nathan Weaver (Harrisville).

————

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Justin Brackett (Harrisville), John Hunter (Lisbon), Luke King (Morristown), Jaylyn Raglin (Hammond), Casey Lee Smith (Heuvelton), Cory Trembley (C-F), Trenton White (E-K).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Andrew Hartmann, Forest Hathaway, Logan Hayes, Austin Locke, Michael Rust, Jonah Trembley; Edwards-Knox: Kaden Dandrow, Jordan Davis, Luke Fenton; Hammond: Zech Davidson-Cunningham, Nicholas Jewett, Colin Martin, Casey Stewart; Hermon-DeKalb: Dylan Burwell, Sebastian Durham, Cameron Hance, Ryan Matthews, Patrick Perry, Eli Smith; Heuvelton: Ben Jacobs, Jordan Macaulay, Michael Martin, Jack Palmer, Aidan Scagel; Lisbon: Donald Duprey, Kane Jordan, Adam Kelley; Morristown: Tristan Gilmour, Lincoln Hall, Jacob Vanarnam, Ryan Vollmer.

Coaches of the Year: Shane Countryman of Harrisville and Dave Steele of Heuvelton.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes