Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Sep. 19
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

NNY students on part-time honors list at SUNY Canton

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the part-time honors list for the spring semester at SUNY Canton. To receive part-time honors, students must receive a grade point average of 3.25 or higher.

Adams

Rebecca D. Hutt, nursing, 1992 graduate of Immaculate Heart Central School, Watertown

Adams Center

Katie L. Richardson, dental hygiene, 2006 graduate of General Brown Central School, Dexter

Black River

Nicole Buskirk, dental hygiene, 2006 graduate of Central Kitsap High School, Silverdale, Wash.

Brasher Falls

Remy M. Feeley, finance

Kimberly C. Gale, finance, 1982 graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, Brasher Falls

Calcium

Irina Brennan, legal studies

Canton

Robert E. Berlin, heating and plumbing service

Vickie J. Hanson, accounting, 2009 graduate of Penn Foster High School, Scranton, Pa.

Sarah G. Shipman, individual studies, 1998 graduate of Gettysburg (Pa.) Area Senior High School in 1998.

Colton

Taylor E. Bonno, dental hygiene, 2011 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School, Colton

Teri A. Crump, nursing, 1983 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Depauville

Sadie M. MacKenzie, dental hygiene, 2011 graduate of Thousand Islands Central School, Clayton

Dexter

Walter L. Parker, nursing, 1998 graduate of Lyme Central School, Chaumont

Edwards

Cynthia A. Cutway, nursing

Gouverneur

Lucille D’Agostino, nursing, 1981 graduate of Gouverneur Central School

Amy J. Skeldon, nursing, 2007 graduate of Concord (N.H.) High School

Michael S. Tribble, physical therapist assistant

Brayden Wood, graphic and multimedia design, 2012 graduate of Gouverneur Central School

Harrisville

Tammy M. Sykes, nursing, 1980 graduate of Harrisville Central School

Henderson

Elizabeth J. Maurer, nursing, 1989 graduate of West Genesee Senior High School

Heuvelton

Elizabeth S. Lytle, nursing, 2010 graduate of Heuvelton Central School

Lisbon

Meghan E. Coonrod, nursing, 2004 graduate of Ballston Spa High School

Mathew T. Miller, finance

Madrid

Olivia K. Blackmore, dental hygiene, 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, Madrid

Samantha K. Griffin, individual studies, 2006 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, Madrid

Ashley E. Keyes, business administration, 2001 graduate of Beaver River Central School, Beaver Falls

Jessica A. Osypiewski, nursing, 2006 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, Madrid

Massena

Logan Brien, mechanical engineering technology, 1993 graduate of Saranac Lake Central School

Norfolk

Christa N. Bullock, health science career studies

Norwood

Jaime D. Brothers, health science career studies, 2001 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Natasha J. Zmitrowitz, nursing

Ogdensburg

Kimberley J. Berg, nursing

Sara M. Driscoll, nursing, 2004 graduate of Lisbon Central School

Joshua J. Gleeson, nursing, 1997 graduate of Heuvelton Central School

Katelyn R. Larock, nursing, 2008 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Susan M. Martin, nursing, 1983 graduate of Lisbon Central School

Shawn L. Reeves, law enforcement leadership, 2010 graduate of Virgil I. Grissom High School, Huntsville, Ala.

Lindsey E. Reynolds, nursing, 2008 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Richard A. Rodriguez, computer information systems

Renata Sheehan, information technology, 1998 graduate of Tupper Lake Central School

Vicky Snyder, nursing, 1980 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Brittany L. Thornton, nursing, 2006 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jessica J. Thornton, health science career studies, 2007 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Ashley E. Todd, nursing, 2004 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Carrie F. Vinch, nursing major

Patrick Wiggins, nursing, 1977 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jordan R. Woodside, nursing, 2008 graduate of Lisbon Central School

Parishville

Ryan Jacot, criminal justice, 2011 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

Charlotte A. Phippen, dental hygiene, 2009 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

Piercefield

Joshua J. Trudeau, powersports performance and repair, 2011 graduate of Tupper Lake Central School

Potsdam

Chantelle M. Derushiam, nursing, 2005 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

Michele L. Earle, health care management, 1994 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

Kevin Fluno, veterinary science technology

Benjamin D. LaRose, industrial technology management, 2007 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Clinton M. Perrigo, law enforcement leadership, 2003 graduate of Gouverneur Central School

Jessica L. Ross, applied psychology, 2006 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

Rensselaer Falls

Aaron P. Scott, information technology, 2001 graduate of home school

Richville

Halley E. Kirker, practical nursing, 2010 graduate of Gouverneur Central School

Pamela L. Latimer, individual studies

Sackets Harbor

Heather L. Keegan, nursing, 1992 graduate of Penn Yan Academy

St. Regis Falls

Reagan E. Farmer, nursing, 2006 graduate of Franklin Academy, Malone

South Colton

Rhea J. McDonald, health care management

Star Lake

Jerry W. Bush, business administration, 1993 graduate of Clifton-Fine Central School, Star Lake

Theresa

Jenna P. Frey, dental hygiene, 2011 graduate of Indian River Central School, Philadelphia

Waddington

Andrea Wyman, individual studies, 2013 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, Madrid

Watertown

Danielle Bell, nursing, 2006 graduate of Mexico Academy

Andrew M. Bradley, nursing, 2009 graduate of South Jefferson Central School, Adams

Paulina M. Littlefield, nursing, 2006 graduate of General Brown Central School, Dexter

Laurie L. Mackley, health care management, 1981 graduate of Watertown High School

Kathleen L. McAvoy, nursing, 2007 graduate of Indian River Central School, Philadelphia

Madelyn I. Scott, nursing, 2007 graduate of Watertown High School

West Stockholm

Julie L. Johnson, management, 1991 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School, Colton

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes