Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Dec. 19
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Madrid-Waddington Central School District honor roll and high honor roll list

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

MADRID – The Madrid-Waddington Central School District has listed it honor roll and high honor roll for the final marking period of the school year.

HIGH HONORS

12TH GRADE

Jacob Barney

Brooke Anne Caswell

Emily Doelger

Preston Dominy

Allison Fobare

Samantha W. Hall

Alex Hammond

Micaela Hargrave

Ian Hawkins

Jessica LaMay

Victoria Long

Kennedy Murray

Mariah Patenaude

Collin Peacock

Taylor Perry

Taylor Putney

Alyssa Margaret Ryan

Janelle Trombley

Jennifer Wilson

11TH GRADE

Kaylynn Carkner

Ashley Marie Furgison

Jennifer King

Austin Lanning

Kirstin Liddell

Alyssa Norman

Dia Richards

Sophia Roome

Anna Cassidy Scott

Brandon Vice

Mary Elizabeth Young

10TH GRADE

Abbigail Cope

Angelina Domena

Elizabeth Froats

Hanna Hawkins

Tyler Jock

Wade Lawrence

John Robert Lenney

Paige Moulton

Sadie Newcombe

Brooke Nichols

Olivia Parmeter

Cheryl Squires

Kathryn Travis

NINTH GRADE

Marlaina Bush

Emily Cafarella

Kaden Pickering

Nathaniel Peter Plumley

Marsha Dae Prashaw

Kelsey Thisse

EIGHTH GRADE

Tyler James Allen

Francis Bateman

Emily Bracy

Susan Clarke

Jenna Rae Dix

Daniel Dominy

Sara Evans

Kyle Field

Tyler Fitzgerald

Carolyn Gordon

Hannah Grant

Brianna Hammond

Taylor James Harris

Danielle Hough

Margaret Rose Kent

Kever L. MacDonald

Lydia Maskell

Kerry Mayette

Megan McCall

Emily Pelkey

Ariana Ramsey

Olivia Rubin

Evan Patrick Ryan

Alexis Stoner

Shane Tiernan

Owen Uppstrom

Grant W. VanBuren

Ryan VanPatten

Alexis M. Wells

SEVENTH GRADE

Babbitt, Katelin

Morgan Burns

Braydon Bush

Camryn Chester

Ezekiel Clarke

Katharine Dinneen

Allyson Giorgi

Emily Giorgi

Sydney Hosmer

Jacob M. Jock

Samuel Kingston

Jesse LaMere

Maria Langford

Grace LePage

Aubrie Nicole Liddell

Karina Norman

Richard G. Pandel

Cheyenne Planty

Rachel E. Prashaw

Alexis Rivera

Simon T. Roome

Evan Ruddy

Morgan Sabre

Mackenzie Sharpe

Kellsie Tiernan

SIXTH GRADE

Maria Allen

Austin Armstrong

Kathleen Bateman

Anna Brady

Nicholas Burns

Julia K. Cochrane

Julia Domena

Kelsie Forbes

Brennan Harmer

Eve Higginson

Jacob Jenne

Jaelynn Jessmer

John McCall

Maggie Murphy

Gerald A. Planty

Hailey Quintavalle

Sofia Rubin

Alexis Sullivan

Jaelynn Uppstrom

Sarah A. Weaver

Meredith White

HONORS

12TH GRADE

Caleb Carr

Britanni E. Dawley

Amber Noel Duprey

Christopher Phillip Fayer

Michelle Finnegan

Elizabeth Page Hall

Taylor Elizabeth Harris

Tess Knight

Tyler Lefleur

Connor Maskell

Desiree Pryce

Eve Ruddy

Evan Rutherford

Sean Tiernan

Nicolas Andrew Zeledon

11TH GRADE

Amelia Bailey

Jacob Desing

Katlyn Dominy

Cole Donnelly

Samantha Dugan

Mathew A. Hayes

Corinne McKnight

Taylor Measheaw

Liam Miller

Tyler M. Robinson

Zachery Taylor

Michael Thew

Willow Van Patten

Harrison T. VanBuren

10TH GRADE

Lindsey A. Brown

Shane Michael Cryderman

Jasmine Lee Duvall

Kristin Ladoceour

Brooke Lawrence

Blake Orosz

Joshua Reed

Allyssa Sabre

Jazmine Trombley

NINTH GRADE

Joshua Barkley

Austin Delosh

Logan Fairbridge

Loring Hill

Abryana Kelley

Colby McCall

Nikolis Miller

Hannah Mott

Jacob Seguin

Carlie Stoner

Collin Taylor

Kaya Van Patten

Zebulon Zagobelny

EIGHTH GRADE

Lucas Adams

Gabrielle Baker

Lindsey Jane Baker

Breanna Bouchey

Adam Finnegan

Caleb Lawrence

Celse McAloon

Joshua Mikolay

Shea Putney

Jake Ryan Robinson

Gabriella Scott

Nicholas Searcy

Kassandra Jeanne Sharlow

Trevor Tryon

Kate-lyn Jo Vice

SEVENTH GRADE

Jared Adams

Allen Michael Burnor

Alexa M. Caswell

Stephenie Curran

Kaleb Timothy Dailey

Madelin Doelger

Cody Fobare

Mallory Fraker

Zackry Lucas LaBarge

Rylee Lawrence

Emily Madlin

Larissa Marschat

Nathan Moulton

Matthew Taillon

Alexis VanPatten

SIXTH GRADE

Noah Bertrand

Jacob French

Emma Corryne Martin

Eric McCall

Jordyn Miller

Gabriel Murphy

Jacob Murphy

Emma Pemberton

Lucas Ryan

Kelia Searcy

Mason A. Wells

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes